RC Strasbourg vs Olympique de Marseille — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 29 Sep··Matchday 6·RC Strasbourg won
- 8Corners3
- 2Cards1
- 14Shots10
- 6Shots on target3
- 17Fouls7
- 11Throw-ins13
- 1Offsides4
- 8Goal kicks9
- 3Saves5
- 16Tackles14
- 10Interceptions9
- 4Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Olympique de Marseille |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 17 | Fouls | 7 |
| 14 | Total shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 16 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 381 | Passes | 557 |
| 316 | Accurate passes | 485 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 16 |
| Passing | ||
| 50 | Final third entries | 51 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| 21 | Clearances | 20 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.34 | Goals prevented | -0.57 |
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Olympique de Marseille |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 190 | Passes | 288 |
| 152 | Accurate passes | 243 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 5 | Clearances | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Olympique de Marseille |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 191 | Passes | 269 |
| 164 | Accurate passes | 242 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 16 | Clearances | 12 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
RC Strasbourg4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Strasbourg14 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.35 xG
Olympique de Marseille10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.51 xG
RC Strasbourg6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.96 xG
Olympique de Marseille3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
RC Strasbourg8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.39 xG
Olympique de Marseille7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.43 xG
- RC Strasbourg
- Olympique de Marseille
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Strasbourg12 rated
Olympique de Marseille16 rated
Player statistics
RC Strasbourg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey SantosMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 39/42 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Đorđe PetrovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 29/44 | 3 | ||||||||
| Habib DiarraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.08 | 24/28 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Saïdou SowDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 31/35 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.12 | 47/57 | 1 | 9/12 | 4 | ||||
| 6Ismael DoukouréMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/35 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Diego MoreiraDefender | 89′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 25/33 | 3 | 2/7 | 1 | |||
| Emmanuel EmeghaForward | 89′ | 5.6 | 3 | 0.77 | 11/14 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| 11Sebastian NanasiForward | 83′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/28 | 3 | 3/8 | ||||
| Dilane BakwaForward | 77′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.23 | 24/31 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| Abakar SyllaDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Marvin SenayaDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 3/3 | |||||||
| Junior MwangaMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Eduard SobolDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karl-Johan JohnssonGoalkeeper | — | — |
Olympique de Marseille
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerónimo RulliGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 34/40 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Amir MurilloDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 52/54 | 1 | 8/11 | 4 | ||||||
| 19Geoffrey KondogbiaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 50/58 | 1 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||||
| Mason GreenwoodForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 5 | 0.17 | 23/33 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| 23Pierre-Emile HøjbjergDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 77/84 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| 13Derek CorneliusDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 74/78 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||
| Lilian BrassierDefender | 83′ | 6.3 | 43/56 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Luís HenriqueForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 19/26 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 77Amine HaritMidfielder | 63′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 20/25 | 3 | 3/7 | |||||
| Ismael KonéMidfielder | 62′ | 7.1 | 28/31 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Elye WahiForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 15/18 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Adrien RabiotMidfielder | 28′ | 7.4 | 26/26 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Jonathan RoweForward | 28′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/7 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| 11Neal MaupayForward | 27′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.18 | 4/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Valentín CarboniMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | |||||||||
| 25Ulisses GarciaDefender | 13′ | 7.1 | 6/6 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Darryl BakolaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Jeffrey De LangeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Keyliane AbdallahForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pol LirolaDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 21 AugOlympique de Marseille 4-0 RC Strasbourg
- Sat 14 FebOlympique de Marseille 2-2 RC Strasbourg
- Fri 26 SepRC Strasbourg 1-2 Olympique de Marseille
- Sun 19 JanOlympique de Marseille 1-1 RC Strasbourg
- Fri 12 JanOlympique de Marseille 1-1 RC Strasbourg
- Sat 25 NovRC Strasbourg 1-1 Olympique de Marseille
- Sun 12 MarOlympique de Marseille 2-2 RC Strasbourg
- Sat 29 OctRC Strasbourg 2-2 Olympique de Marseille
- Sat 21 MayOlympique de Marseille 4-0 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 12 DecRC Strasbourg 0-2 Olympique de Marseille