RC Sporting Charleroi vs KV Kortrijk — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 25 Aug··Matchday 5·RC Sporting Charleroi won
- 4Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 12Shots5
- 3Shots on target1
- 8Fouls12
- 19Throw-ins23
- 4Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks8
- 1Saves2
- 22Tackles19
- 5Interceptions6
- 10Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 12 |
| 12 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 22 | Tackles | 19 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 554 | Passes | 268 |
| 447 | Accurate passes | 183 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 65 | Final third entries | 55 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 28% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 8 | Clearances | 20 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.04 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 77 | Ball possession | 23 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 308 | Passes | 92 |
| 255 | Accurate passes | 53 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 2 | Clearances | 10 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 246 | Passes | 176 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
RC Sporting Charleroi4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Sporting Charleroi12 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.06 xG
KV Kortrijk5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.41 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
KV Kortrijk0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
KV Kortrijk5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.41 xG
- RC Sporting Charleroi
- KV Kortrijk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Sporting Charleroi15 rated
KV Kortrijk16 rated
Player statistics
RC Sporting Charleroi
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daan HeymansMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.62 | 42/51 | 2 | 7/13 | 3 | |||
| Adem ZorganeMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 69/80 | 5 | 8/13 | 3 | |||||
| Jeremy PetrisDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 37/50 | 13/16 | 5 | |||||||
| 95Cheick KeitaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 52/62 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Etienne CamaraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 56/66 | 10/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 30Mohamed KonéGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 27/41 | 1 | ||||||||
| Stelios AndreouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 69/77 | 9/13 | 4 | |||||||
| Vetle DragsnesDefender | 88′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 29/38 | 1 | 2/8 | |||||
| 17Antoine BernierForward | 79′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.16 | 17/26 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||
| Parfait GuiagonForward | 79′ | 6.0 | 3 | 0.11 | 31/40 | 2/10 | ||||||
| Youssouph BadjiForward | 68′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.15 | 8/9 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Youssuf SyllaForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Isaac MbenzaForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| 24Mardochee NzitaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.0 | 1/1 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 4Aiham OusouDefender | 9′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 6Amine BoukamirMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oday DabbaghForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Theo DefournyGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yassine TitraouiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Žan RogeljDefender | — | — |
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.11 | 22/30 | 9/12 | ||||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 26/32 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| 1Patrik Sigurdur GunnarssonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 9/27 | 2 | ||||||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/19 | 5/18 | 1 | |||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/17 | 3 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Mounaim El IdrissyDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 15/23 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Haruya FujiiDefender | 70′ | 6.4 | 12/17 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Ryan AlebiosuDefender | 70′ | 6.4 | 7/13 | 6/8 | 5 | |||||||
| Massimo BrunoMidfielder | 59′ | 6.4 | 17/20 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 10/12 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 59′ | 6.1 | 5/10 | 6/20 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomoki TakamineMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/9 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Billal MessaoudiForward | 31′ | 6.6 | 3/7 | 3/10 | ||||||||
| 19Brecht DejaegereMidfielder | 31′ | 6.4 | 6/9 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Mark MampasiDefender | 20′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.22 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Dion De NeveMidfielder | 20′ | 6.0 | 5/7 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iver FossumMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas PirardGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Takuro KanekoMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 29 AugKV Kortrijk 1-3 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Thu 26 DecKV Kortrijk 0-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 11 MayRC Sporting Charleroi 3-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 14 AprKV Kortrijk 1-2 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 3 FebKV Kortrijk 1-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 23 SepRC Sporting Charleroi 1-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 4 MarKV Kortrijk 0-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Tue 18 OctRC Sporting Charleroi 2-2 KV Kortrijk
- Tue 25 JanRC Sporting Charleroi 1-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 2 OctKV Kortrijk 2-2 RC Sporting Charleroi