RC Sporting Charleroi vs FCV Dender — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 1 Feb··Matchday 24·RC Sporting Charleroi won
- 1Corners3
- 1Cards1
- 18Shots3
- 10Shots on target2
- 10Fouls6
- 11Throw-ins14
- 2Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks11
- 2Saves5
- 11Tackles5
- 9Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 6 |
| 18 | Total shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 2 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 533 | Passes | 361 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 464 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 5 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 61 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 19 | Clearances | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.91 | Goals prevented | -0.12 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 263 | Passes | 225 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 19 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 2.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Tackles | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 270 | Passes | 136 |
| 0 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 0 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
Line-ups
RC Sporting Charleroi4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Sporting Charleroi18 shots · 9 on target · 5 goals · 2.86 xG
FCV Dender3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi5 shots · 3 on target · 3 goals · 0.62 xG
FCV Dender3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi13 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 2.24 xG
FCV Dender0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- RC Sporting Charleroi
- FCV Dender
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Sporting Charleroi16 rated
FCV Dender16 rated
Player statistics
RC Sporting Charleroi
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adem ZorganeMidfielder | 90′ | 9.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 93/104 | 6 | 3/9 | 1 | |||
| Nikola ŠtulićForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 1.18 | 9/10 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 30Mohamed KonéGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 13/19 | 2 | ||||||||
| Daan HeymansMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 5 | 1.05 | 29/39 | 1 | 12/22 | 3 | |||
| Žan RogeljDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.08 | 39/41 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Stelios AndreouDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 35/41 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 4Aiham OusouDefender | 74′ | 7.4 | 41/45 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Yassine TitraouiMidfielder | 74′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.06 | 63/71 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| Parfait GuiagonForward | 64′ | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 41/44 | 4 | 2/4 | ||||
| Vetle DragsnesDefender | 64′ | 7.3 | 31/37 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Isaac MbenzaForward | 64′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/32 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| 17Antoine BernierMidfielder | 26′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6/8 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 24Mardochee NzitaMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/9 | |||||||
| Raymond AsanteForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/4 | |||||||
| Etienne CamaraMidfielder | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 14/15 | 1 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 44Massamba SowDefender | 16′ | 6.8 | 14/14 | |||||||||
| Jeremy PetrisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Martin DelavalléeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oday DabbaghForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Quentin BenaetsForward | — | — |
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael VerripsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 24/38 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| Joedrick PupeDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 31/40 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 26/41 | 5/8 | ||||||
| Gilles RuyssenDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 39/50 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Fabio FerraroMidfielder | 72′ | 6.0 | 24/31 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||||
| Roman KvetMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 22/24 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 20David HrnčárDefender | 60′ | 6.1 | 21/26 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 60′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.09 | 19/26 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenMidfielder | 56′ | 6.6 | 14/20 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 47′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 6/8 | 10/14 | ||||||
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 40′ | 5.3 | 8/9 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | 34′ | 6.3 | 23/30 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Dembo SyllaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 30′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 30′ | 6.1 | 6/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Ridwane M'BarkiDefender | 18′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 30Guillaume DietschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kéres MasanguMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mohamed BerteForward | — | — |