RC Sporting Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 23/24
Sat 9 Mar··Matchday 29·Drawn
- 2Corners8
- 1Cards1
- 6Shots11
- 2Shots on target2
- 15Fouls17
- 27Throw-ins29
- 2Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks5
- 2Saves2
- 17Tackles21
- 4Interceptions7
- 5Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 17 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 17 | Tackles | 21 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 256 | Accurate passes | 180 |
| 416 | Passes | 309 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 15 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 65 | Final third entries | 95 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 33% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Clearances | 22 |
| 63 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.99 | Goals prevented | 1.03 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.30 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 2 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 92 | Accurate passes | 101 |
| 175 | Passes | 168 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Clearances | 6 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 164 | Accurate passes | 79 |
| 241 | Passes | 141 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 16 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
RC Sporting Charleroi3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Sporting Charleroi6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 1.14 xG
Cercle Brugge11 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.83 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Cercle Brugge6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.30 xG
RC Sporting Charleroi4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.92 xG
Cercle Brugge5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.53 xG
- RC Sporting Charleroi
- Cercle Brugge
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Sporting Charleroi14 rated
Cercle Brugge16 rated
Player statistics
RC Sporting Charleroi
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achraf DariDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.12 | 30/49 | 10/13 | 1 | |||||
| Stelios AndreouDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 31/49 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Jonas BagerDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/46 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Parfait GuiagonForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/27 | 1 | 6/18 | 1 | ||||
| Etienne CamaraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/51 | 5/18 | 2 | |||||||
| Hervé KoffiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| Jeremy PetrisDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/25 | 5/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Marco IlaimaharitraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.87 | 28/41 | 1 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||
| Youssouph BadjiForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 8/13 | 7/21 | 1 | |||||||
| Daan HeymansForward | 81′ | 6.1 | 24/41 | 7/15 | ||||||||
| Vetle DragsnesDefender | 57′ | 6.7 | 18/29 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Isaac MbenzaDefender | 33′ | 6.4 | 2/8 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Oday DabbaghForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Nikola ŠtulićForward | 8′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 17Antoine BernierMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Martin DelavalléeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mehdi BoukamirDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ryota MoriokaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Youssuf SyllaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Žan RogeljMidfielder | — | — |
Cercle Brugge
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WarlesonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 11/28 | 2 | ||||||||
| Edgaras UtkusDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 14/27 | 1 | 6/15 | 1 | ||||
| NazinhoDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 20/35 | 1 | 10/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Kévin DenkeyForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.31 | 14/20 | 4/18 | 1 | |||||
| Leonardo LopesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.29 | 20/33 | 8/9 | 1 | |||||
| Alan MindaForward | 88′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 15/19 | 1 | 6/14 | 2 | ||||
| Jesper DalandDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 21/38 | 7/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Abu FrancisMidfielder | 80′ | 7.7 | 27/39 | 14/15 | 6 | |||||||
| Felipe AugustoForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.12 | 8/11 | 2/13 | ||||||
| Jonas LietaertDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 12/18 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Thibo SomersMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 3/9 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Boris PopovićDefender | 40′ | 5.7 | 8/16 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Félix LemaréchalMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 3/10 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Christiaan RavychDefender | 10′ | 6.6 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Senna MiangueDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Malamine EfekeleForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Hugo SiquetDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kazeem OlaigbeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime DelangheGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nils De WildeMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 19 SepRC Sporting Charleroi 3-2 Cercle Brugge
- Sat 7 FebRC Sporting Charleroi 3-4 Cercle Brugge
- Sun 14 SepCercle Brugge 2-3 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 25 JanRC Sporting Charleroi 1-1 Cercle Brugge
- Sun 3 NovCercle Brugge 2-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 5 AugCercle Brugge 2-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sun 15 JanRC Sporting Charleroi 2-1 Cercle Brugge
- Fri 21 OctCercle Brugge 4-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 19 MarRC Sporting Charleroi 5-0 Cercle Brugge
- Sat 20 NovCercle Brugge 1-2 RC Sporting Charleroi