RC Lens vs Stade de Reims — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Fri 11 Apr··Matchday 29·Stade de Reims won
- 9Corners2
- 1Cards0
- 37Shots10
- 14Shots on target2
- 9Fouls7
- 21Throw-ins9
- 1Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks16
- 0Saves14
- 20Tackles10
- 1Interceptions5
- 16Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 3.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.34 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Fouls | 7 |
| 37 | Total shots | 10 |
| 14 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| 20 | Tackles | 10 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 14 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Big chances | 3 |
| 642 | Passes | 280 |
| 574 | Accurate passes | 204 |
| Shots | ||
| 24 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 13 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 13 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 53 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 76 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 16 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| 13 | Clearances | 73 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| -1.11 | Goals prevented | 3.53 |
| 0 | Saves | 14 |
| 1 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Tackles | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 300 | Passes | 155 |
| 267 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 7 | Clearances | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 2.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 24 | Total shots | 3 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 12 | Tackles | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 9 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 342 | Passes | 125 |
| 307 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 16 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 6 | Clearances | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Saves | 9 |
Line-ups
RC Lens3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
RC Lens37 shots · 14 on target · 0 goals · 3.38 xG
Stade de Reims10 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 1.39 xG
RC Lens13 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.86 xG
Stade de Reims7 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.04 xG
RC Lens24 shots · 9 on target · 0 goals · 2.52 xG
Stade de Reims3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.35 xG
- RC Lens
- Stade de Reims
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Lens17 rated
Stade de Reims16 rated
Player statistics
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anass ZarouryForward | 90′ | 8.1 | 5 | 0.12 | 47/50 | 3 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.16 | 82/92 | 3 | 7/12 | 5 | ||||
| Facundo MedinaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.05 | 90/95 | 3 | 3/5 | |||||
| Adrien ThomassonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.23 | 60/66 | 2 | 4/15 | 3 | ||||
| Mathew RyanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 11/14 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 77′ | 7.3 | 5 | 0.75 | 35/46 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||
| Andy DioufMidfielder | 77′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.25 | 41/43 | 2 | 2/8 | |||||
| Angelo FulginiForward | 69′ | 8.0 | 3 | 0.12 | 42/43 | 7 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Goduine KoyalipouForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 6 | 1.39 | 5/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Malang SarrDefender | 50′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 52/57 | 1 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||
| Tom PouillyMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 35/39 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| 32Kyllian AntonioDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| Abdulai Juma BahDefender | 40′ | 7.1 | 29/31 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Wesley SaïdForward | 28′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 9/12 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Deiver MachadoDefender | 21′ | 7.1 | 11/14 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Hamzat OjediranMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 15/19 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| M'bala NzolaForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Hervé KoffiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeremy AgbonifoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nampalys MendyMidfielder | — | — |
Stade de Reims
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehvann DioufGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.7 | 20/42 | 14 | ||||||||
| 24Mory GbaneDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 28/31 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 18Sergio AkiemeDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 21/28 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Hiroki SekineDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 23/29 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Valentin Atangana EdoaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.12 | 15/21 | 12/15 | 2 | |||||
| Keito NakamuraForward | 89′ | 8.1 | 2 | 3 | 0.66 | 16/24 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||
| Junya ItoForward | 78′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 11/16 | 3 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| Aurélio ButaDefender | 78′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.08 | 10/12 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Amadou KonéMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 18/20 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Malcolm JengDefender | 55′ | 6.8 | 16/19 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 85Hafiz Umar IbrahimForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 5/8 | 2/11 | ||||||||
| Jordan SiebatcheuForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.19 | 4/6 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Nhoa SanguiDefender | 35′ | 6.7 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 30John PatrickMidfielder | 26′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/5 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||
| Abdoul KoneDefender | 12′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ange TiaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Gabriel MoscardoMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.17 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alexandre OllieroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oumar DiakitéForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Teddy TeumaMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 29 NovStade de Reims 0-2 RC Lens
- Sun 18 FebStade de Reims 1-1 RC Lens
- Sat 16 DecRC Lens 2-0 Stade de Reims
- Fri 12 MayRC Lens 2-1 Stade de Reims
- Sun 4 SepStade de Reims 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 8 MayStade de Reims 1-2 RC Lens
- Fri 1 OctRC Lens 2-0 Stade de Reims
- Sat 13 FebStade de Reims 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 8 NovRC Lens 4-4 Stade de Reims