RC Lens vs Stade Brestois — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 21/22
Sat 5 Mar··Matchday 27·Stade Brestois won
- 4Corners0
- 1Cards1
- 20Shots5
- 6Shots on target3
- 14Fouls11
- 29Throw-ins11
- 2Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks15
- 2Saves5
- 17Tackles28
- 12Interceptions18
- 8Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Total shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 17 | Tackles | 28 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 612 | Passes | 356 |
| 521 | Accurate passes | 258 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 13 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 54 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 20 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 25 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 19 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 326 | Passes | 194 |
| 274 | Accurate passes | 139 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 15 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 10 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 286 | Passes | 162 |
| 247 | Accurate passes | 119 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 15 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
RC Lens3-4-1-2
Bench
Shot map
RC Lens20 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 1.96 xG
Stade Brestois5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.49 xG
RC Lens11 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.61 xG
Stade Brestois3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.20 xG
RC Lens9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 1.35 xG
Stade Brestois2 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.29 xG
- RC Lens
- Stade Brestois
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Lens15 rated
Stade Brestois14 rated
Player statistics
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 11/15 | 1 | 3/10 | 2 | |||||
| Kevin DansoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 100/110 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 71/80 | 2 | 6/12 | |||||||
| Seko FofanaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 36/46 | 2 | 5/11 | ||||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 6 | 42/55 | 2 | 8/13 | 1 | |||||
| Jean-Louis LecaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/16 | 2 | ||||||||
| Jonathan ClaussDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 3 | 19/30 | 3 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Cheick DoucouréMidfielder | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 64/68 | 1 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||
| Facundo MedinaDefender | 74′ | 6.8 | 71/83 | 1 | 7/15 | 2 | ||||||
| Massadio HaïdaraDefender | 74′ | 6.8 | 31/35 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Gaël KakutaMidfielder | 74′ | 6.1 | 3 | 28/36 | 1 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| Ignatius GanagoForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| David Pereira Da CostaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.6 | 11/12 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Przemysław FrankowskiMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 11/14 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Patrick BergMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 6/8 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Deiver MachadoDefender | 1′ | — | 3/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Christopher WoohDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahima BaldéForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wuilker FaríñezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yannick CahuzacMidfielder | — | — |
Stade Brestois
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lilian BrassierDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 35/51 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||||
| Christophe HerelleDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 21/24 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Haris BelkeblaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 19/25 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Lucien AgouméMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 30/41 | 2 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Franck HonoratDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 27/32 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 32/37 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||||
| Marco BizotGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 20/37 | 5 | ||||||||
| Jere UronenDefender | 89′ | 7.9 | 1 | 14/18 | 7/8 | 6 | ||||||
| Martín SatrianoForward | 84′ | 6.6 | 2 | 13/20 | 6/14 | |||||||
| Jérémy Le DouaronForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 7/14 | 1 | 8/19 | 2 | ||||
| Romain Del CastilloMidfielder | 74′ | 6.4 | 21/30 | 7/16 | 3 | |||||||
| Paul LasneMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 7/11 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Steve MouniéForward | 15′ | 6.6 | 10/14 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Hugo MagnettiMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Julien FaussurierDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Denys BainDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gautier LarsonneurGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hianga'a M'BockMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Irvin CardonaForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 24 AprStade Brestois 3-3 RC Lens
- Fri 29 AugRC Lens 3-1 Stade Brestois
- Sun 20 AprStade Brestois 1-3 RC Lens
- Sun 25 AugRC Lens 2-0 Stade Brestois
- Sat 9 MarRC Lens 1-0 Stade Brestois
- Sun 13 AugStade Brestois 3-2 RC Lens
- Sun 5 FebStade Brestois 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 22 JanStade Brestois 1-3 RC Lens
- Sun 7 AugRC Lens 3-2 Stade Brestois
- Sun 21 NovStade Brestois 4-0 RC Lens