RC Lens vs Stade Brestois — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 25 Aug··Matchday 2·RC Lens won
- 5Corners2
- 2Cards3
- 20Shots11
- 9Shots on target2
- 10Fouls7
- 16Throw-ins10
- 6Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks7
- 2Saves8
- 16Tackles12
- 10Interceptions19
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 2.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.86 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 20 | Total shots | 11 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 16 | Tackles | 12 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 19 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 7 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 495 | Passes | 461 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 405 | Accurate passes | 367 |
| Shots | ||
| 16 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 6 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 37 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 39 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 45 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| Defending | ||
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 19 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 15 | Clearances | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 8 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.46 | Goals prevented | -0.21 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.30 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 279 | Passes | 266 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 230 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 16 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 9 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 216 | Passes | 195 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 156 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 13 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
RC Lens21 shots · 10 on target · 2 goals · 3.00 xG
Stade Brestois11 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.89 xG
RC Lens10 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.40 xG
Stade Brestois4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.31 xG
RC Lens11 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 1.60 xG
Stade Brestois7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.58 xG
- RC Lens
- Stade Brestois
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Lens15 rated
Stade Brestois14 rated
Player statistics
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Ruben AguilarDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.10 | 43/54 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| Facundo MedinaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 62/67 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Adrien ThomassonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 43/50 | 1 | 6/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Brice SambaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 15/24 | 2 | ||||||||
| Kevin DansoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 40/49 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 6 | 1.32 | 35/45 | 1 | 7/9 | 1 | ||||
| Andy DioufMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 34/45 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 13Jhoanner ChávezDefender | 75′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 26/28 | 4 | 0/3 | ||||
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | 75′ | 7.4 | 46/51 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Remy Labeau LascaryForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.85 | 17/21 | 2 | 8/15 | |||||
| Anass ZarouryMidfielder | 66′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 18/25 | 3 | 3/5 | 1 | |||
| Angelo FulginiMidfielder | 24′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 11/16 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Martín SatrianoForward | 15′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Abdukodir KhusanovDefender | 15′ | 6.1 | 8/10 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Deiver MachadoDefender | 13′ | 6.6 | 3/4 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Przemysław FrankowskiMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Hamzat OjediranMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hervé KoffiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Malang SarrDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wesley SaïdForward | — | — |
Stade Brestois
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco BizotGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 30/51 | 8 | ||||||||
| Romain Del CastilloForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.21 | 30/37 | 8/11 | 3 | |||||
| 70Kenny LalaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 31/40 | 3 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Julien Le CardinalDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 50/58 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Mahdi CamaraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 31/36 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 5Brendan ChardonnetDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 42/49 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| 8Hugo MagnettiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/33 | 1 | 4/13 | |||||
| Jordan AmaviDefender | 89′ | 6.4 | 34/45 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 19Ludovic AjorqueForward | 79′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 20/30 | 4/12 | ||||||
| Romain FaivreForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 22/26 | 3/11 | ||||||
| Jonas MartinMidfielder | 64′ | 6.6 | 42/45 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Abdallah SimaForward | 26′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/3 | 1 | 4/8 | |||||
| Mathias Pereira LageMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Jérémy Le DouaronForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/2 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 20Luc ZogbéDefender | 1′ | — | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Achraf DariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Axel CamblanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Grégoire CoudertGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 24 AprStade Brestois 3-3 RC Lens
- Fri 29 AugRC Lens 3-1 Stade Brestois
- Sun 20 AprStade Brestois 1-3 RC Lens
- Sat 9 MarRC Lens 1-0 Stade Brestois
- Sun 13 AugStade Brestois 3-2 RC Lens
- Sun 5 FebStade Brestois 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 22 JanStade Brestois 1-3 RC Lens
- Sun 7 AugRC Lens 3-2 Stade Brestois
- Sat 5 MarRC Lens 0-1 Stade Brestois
- Sun 21 NovStade Brestois 4-0 RC Lens