RC Lens vs RC Strasbourg — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 16 Feb··Matchday 22·RC Strasbourg won
- 7Corners3
- 4Cards2
- 7Shots13
- 0Shots on target5
- 12Fouls15
- 21Throw-ins12
- 2Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks5
- 2Saves0
- 11Tackles18
- 5Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| RC Lens | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.35 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 7 | Total shots | 13 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 18 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 479 | Accurate passes | 396 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 556 | Passes | 455 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 43 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0.12 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.4 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.54 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 270 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 236 | Passes | 295 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 17 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| RC Lens | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 320 | Passes | 160 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 3 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 26 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
RC Lens4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Lens7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.35 xG
RC Strasbourg13 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 2.42 xG
RC Lens4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
RC Strasbourg7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.57 xG
RC Lens3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
RC Strasbourg6 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.85 xG
- RC Lens
- RC Strasbourg
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Lens15 rated
RC Strasbourg15 rated
Player statistics
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 73/79 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Neil El AynaouiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 51/53 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Hervé KoffiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 22/28 | 2 | ||||||||
| Adrien ThomassonMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 37/54 | 2 | 3/9 | |||||
| Malang SarrDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 76/80 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| M'bala NzolaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/20 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| 2Ruben AguilarDefender | 86′ | 7.1 | 59/67 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 86′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 34/41 | 4/10 | ||||||
| Andy DioufMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 25/28 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| Deiver MachadoDefender | 72′ | 5.6 | 37/41 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Angelo FulginiForward | 65′ | 6.8 | 25/37 | 6/14 | 4 | |||||||
| Jeremy AgbonifoForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 7/10 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Abdulai Juma BahDefender | 15′ | 7.1 | 12/13 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Anass ZarouryForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/4 | |||||||
| Wesley SaïdForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Goduine KoyalipouForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hamzat OjediranMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nampalys MendyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom PouillyMidfielder | — | — |
RC Strasbourg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel EmeghaForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 0.92 | 8/10 | 3/9 | |||||
| Mamadou SarrDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 63/66 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 64/68 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Andrey SantosMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 30/34 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| Félix LemaréchalForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 29/33 | 3 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| Habib DiarraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 36/42 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Đorđe PetrovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/38 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Diego MoreiraDefender | 87′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 23/30 | 1 | 10/16 | 3 | ||||
| Valentín BarcoDefender | 87′ | 7.1 | 1 | 28/38 | 1 | 8/13 | 4 | |||||
| Abakar SyllaDefender | 74′ | 7.1 | 53/57 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 11Sebastian NanasiForward | 66′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 13/16 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| Dilane BakwaForward | 24′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.89 | 8/10 | 2 | 2/4 | |||
| Andrew OmobamideleDefender | 16′ | 6.8 | 11/11 | |||||||||
| Eduard SobolDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Abdoul OuattaraMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Karl-Johan JohnssonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pape DiongMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Sékou MaraForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 29 AugRC Strasbourg 2-1 RC Lens
- Fri 27 FebRC Strasbourg 1-1 RC Lens
- Sat 22 NovRC Lens 1-0 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 6 OctRC Strasbourg 2-2 RC Lens
- Sat 10 FebRC Lens 3-1 RC Strasbourg
- Fri 29 SepRC Strasbourg 0-1 RC Lens
- Fri 7 AprRC Lens 2-1 RC Strasbourg
- Wed 11 JanRC Strasbourg 2-2 RC Lens
- Sun 3 AprRC Strasbourg 1-0 RC Lens
- Wed 22 SepRC Lens 0-1 RC Strasbourg