Rayo Vallecano vs Mallorca — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 30 Sep··Matchday 8·Drawn
- 5Corners0
- 2Cards5
- 19Shots9
- 5Shots on target4
- 12Fouls20
- 18Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks20
- 2Saves3
- 5Tackles19
- 7Interceptions11
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 2.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.47 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 12 | Fouls | 20 |
| 19 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 20 |
| 5 | Tackles | 19 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 496 | Passes | 328 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 406 | Accurate passes | 219 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 80 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 15 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.49 | Goals prevented | -0.07 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 20 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.77 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 223 | Passes | 161 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 2.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 273 | Passes | 167 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 231 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 2 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Clearances | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Rayo Vallecano19 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 2.34 xG
Mallorca9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.47 xG
Rayo Vallecano5 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.29 xG
Mallorca4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.74 xG
Rayo Vallecano14 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 2.05 xG
Mallorca5 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.73 xG
- Rayo Vallecano
- Mallorca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Rayo Vallecano15 rated
Mallorca15 rated
Player statistics
Rayo Vallecano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18Álvaro GarcíaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 28/35 | 1 | 1/5 | ||||
| 7Isi PalazónForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/41 | 9/14 | 2 | |||||
| 6Pathé Ismaël CissMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.16 | 31/38 | 8/12 | 2 | |||||
| 20Iván BalliuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 35/46 | 2 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 24Florian LejeuneDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.08 | 65/78 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Stole DimitrievskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/28 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| PachaDefender | 80′ | 6.0 | 26/36 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Aridane HernándezDefender | 71′ | 6.1 | 33/40 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| 10Sergio CamelloForward | 60′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/9 | 2 | 2/11 | |||||
| 8Unai LópezMidfielder | 60′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 43/48 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Kike PérezMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.62 | 21/25 | 2 | 1/12 | |||||
| 8Óscar TrejoMidfielder | 30′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 24/25 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 9Raúl de TomásForward | 30′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.15 | 8/9 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 23Óscar ValentínMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 17/24 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 19Jorge de FrutosForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.02 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 2Andrei RațiuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| BebéForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Dani CárdenasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Diego MendezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José PozoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín PascualDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pep ChavarríaDefender | — | — |
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.74 | 12/25 | 1 | 9/21 | ||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/39 | 14/19 | 6 | |||||
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 29/41 | 3 | ||||||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/19 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||
| Giovanni GonzálezDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/31 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 24/36 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Matija NastasićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 23/32 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Sergi DarderMidfielder | 85′ | 7.7 | 1 | 15/28 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | 78′ | 6.6 | 11/18 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 64′ | 6.7 | 1 | 10/15 | 1 | 5/10 | ||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 64′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 12/21 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 12′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Cyle LarinForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4David LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi LlabrésForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| MiguelitoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Siebe Van der HeydenDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 12 AprMallorca 3-0 Rayo Vallecano
- Sun 11 JanRayo Vallecano 2-1 Mallorca
- Sat 24 MayRayo Vallecano 0-0 Mallorca
- Sun 20 OctMallorca 1-0 Rayo Vallecano
- Sun 11 FebMallorca 2-1 Rayo Vallecano
- Sun 4 JunMallorca 3-0 Rayo Vallecano
- Sat 27 AugRayo Vallecano 0-2 Mallorca
- Sun 15 MayMallorca 2-1 Rayo Vallecano
- Wed 2 FebRayo Vallecano 1-0 Mallorca
- Mon 22 NovRayo Vallecano 3-1 Mallorca