Rayo Vallecano vs CD Lugo — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 20/21
Sun 30 May··Matchday 42·CD Lugo won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 12Corners1
- 1Cards2
- 23Shots8
- 6Shots on target5
- 10Fouls8
- 35Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks20
- 4Saves7
- 16Tackles24
- 3Interceptions5
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | CD Lugo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 12 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 23 | Total shots | 8 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 10 | Fouls | 8 |
| 35 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 20 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 16 | Tackles | 24 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 77 | Ball possession | 23 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 554 | Passes | 170 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 493 | Accurate passes | 97 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 35 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 15 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 76 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Clearances | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 20 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | CD Lugo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 15 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 273 | Passes | 97 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 236 | Accurate passes | 57 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Duels won (%) | 63% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Statistic | CD Lugo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 81 | Ball possession | 19 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 281 | Passes | 73 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 257 | Accurate passes | 40 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Clearances | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 13 |
Line-ups
Rayo Vallecano4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Rayo Vallecano23 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
CD Lugo8 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.86 xG
Rayo Vallecano9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
CD Lugo6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.84 xG
Rayo Vallecano14 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
CD Lugo2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
- Rayo Vallecano
- CD Lugo
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Rayo Vallecano16 rated
CD Lugo16 rated
Player statistics
Rayo Vallecano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis AdvínculaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 52/58 | 4 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| 18Álvaro GarcíaForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 5 | 29/35 | 2 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Santi ComesañaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 86/89 | 1 | 7/17 | 3 | |||||
| Luca ZidaneGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 14/17 | 4 | ||||||||
| Alejandro CatenaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 43/48 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Esteban SaveljichDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 54/60 | 1 | 10/19 | ||||||
| 8Óscar TrejoMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 55/60 | 4 | 4/13 | 3 | |||||
| Fran GarcíaDefender | 72′ | 6.0 | 1 | 43/47 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Yacine QasmiForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 8/9 | 3/3 | |||||||
| 23Óscar ValentínMidfielder | 61′ | 6.8 | 1 | 34/42 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 7Isi PalazónForward | 61′ | 5.6 | 2 | 27/32 | 1 | 2/11 | ||||||
| BebéForward | 29′ | 7.4 | 4 | 9/11 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| José PozoMidfielder | 29′ | 7.4 | 26/32 | 5 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Leonardo UlloaForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 2 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Andrés MartínForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 2 | 9/9 | ||||||||
| Miguel Ángel GuerreroForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| AntoñínForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emiliano VelázquezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván MartosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario HernándezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario SuárezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín PascualDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stole DimitrievskiGoalkeeper | — | — |
CD Lugo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.1 | 21/40 | 7 | ||||||||
| Roberto CanellaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||
| Manu BarreiroForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 18/34 | 1 | 16/30 | |||||
| Edu CampabadalDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 5/8 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Frederico VenâncioDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 9/15 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Diego AlendeDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2/2 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Fernando SeoaneMidfielder | 87′ | 6.7 | 4/6 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Gerard ValentínMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Xavi TorresMidfielder | 75′ | 6.7 | 5/8 | 5/6 | 4 | |||||||
| Hugo RamaMidfielder | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 11/16 | 3 | 6/14 | 4 | |||||
| José Luis RodríguezMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Cristian HerreraForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Chris RamosForward | 16′ | 6.0 | 1/3 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Borja DominguezMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| JuanpeMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 6/8 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Marcelo DjalóDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Alberto VaroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antón QuindimilDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Christian MartínezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iriome GonzálezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José Ángel CarrilloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis CastroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moctar El HacenMidfielder | — | — |