Racing de Santander vs Eibar — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 24/25
Fri 23 Aug··Matchday 2·Drawn
- 7Corners5
- 3Cards2
- 14Shots16
- 7Shots on target3
- 10Fouls13
- 26Throw-ins10
- 1Offsides3
- 7Goal kicks11
- 1Saves4
- 15Tackles15
- 12Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Racing de Santander | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 13 |
| 14 | Total shots | 16 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 15 | Tackles | 15 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances | 5 |
| 483 | Passes | 386 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 367 | Accurate passes | 277 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 23 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Clearances | 32 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Racing de Santander | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 268 | Passes | 222 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 169 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Clearances | 12 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Racing de Santander | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 11 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 215 | Passes | 164 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Clearances | 20 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Racing de Santander4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Racing de Santander14 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar16 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Racing de Santander6 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Racing de Santander8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar11 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
- Racing de Santander
- Eibar
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Racing de Santander16 rated
Eibar16 rated
Player statistics
Racing de Santander
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saúl GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 45/58 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| 10Iñigo VicenteMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 57/76 | 3 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 11Andrés MartínForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 31/45 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||
| 9Juan Carlos AranaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 7/10 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Jokin EzkietaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 16/17 | 0/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Manu HernandoDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 49/64 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Javi MonteroDefender | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 36/44 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Aritz AldasoroMidfielder | 62′ | 6.8 | 1 | 25/32 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Pablo RodríguezForward | 61′ | 7.7 | 17/23 | 1 | 5/5 | |||||||
| Clément MichelinDefender | 61′ | 6.3 | 1 | 23/29 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| 6Íñigo Sáinz-MazaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 15/20 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Unai VencedorMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 22/31 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Marco SangalliMidfielder | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 11/14 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Jon KarrikaburuForward | 29′ | 6.1 | 2 | 3/5 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Suleiman CamaraMidfielder | 28′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 6/8 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Mario GarciaDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Javi CastroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Jorge SalinasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lago JúniorMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marco CarrascalDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miquel PareraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pol MorenoDefender | — | — |
Eibar
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álvaro CarrilloDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 26/32 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 13Jon Mikel MagunagoitiaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/30 | 4 | ||||||||
| Hodei ArrillagaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 26/43 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 9Jon BautistaForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 7 | 11/20 | 3 | 11/19 | |||||
| 6Sergio ÁlvarezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 23/32 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Anaitz ArbillaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 29/37 | 6/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Antonio PuertasForward | 81′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 14/20 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Matheus PereiraMidfielder | 81′ | 6.7 | 43/51 | 3 | 2/7 | |||||||
| José CorpasDefender | 72′ | 6.8 | 1 | 23/32 | 2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Jorge PascualMidfielder | 65′ | 6.7 | 1 | 18/24 | 2 | 6/15 | 3 | |||||
| Martín MerquelanzForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 3 | 16/18 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 8Ander MadariagaMidfielder | 25′ | 7.1 | 15/18 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 10Jon GuruzetaForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 7/14 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Sergio CuberoDefender | 18′ | 6.0 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 8Peru NolaskoainMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 6/8 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Cristian GutiérrezDefender | 9′ | 6.0 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| ChemaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iker AldayDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oscar CarrascoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| SlavyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yanis RahmaniMidfielder | — | — |