Racing Club vs Club Sporting Cristal — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2021
Thu 29 Apr··Matchday 2·Group E·Racing Club won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners5
- 4Cards3
- 12Shots18
- 3Shots on target7
- 11Fouls7
- 11Throw-ins25
- 2Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks9
- 5Saves1
- 16Tackles23
- 16Interceptions12
- 12Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| Racing Club | Statistic | Club Sporting Cristal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 18 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 11 | Fouls | 7 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 16 | Tackles | 23 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 3 | Big chances | 5 |
| 296 | Accurate passes | 439 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 372 | Passes | 530 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 68 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 15 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 12 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 27 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Racing Club | Statistic | Club Sporting Cristal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 166 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 239 | Passes | 220 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Racing Club | Statistic | Club Sporting Cristal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 14 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 95 | Accurate passes | 273 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 133 | Passes | 310 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 17 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Racing Club4-1-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
Racing Club16 rated
Club Sporting Cristal14 rated
Player statistics
Racing Club
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonel MirandaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 31/36 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| Gabriel AriasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/27 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Eugenio MenaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 30/32 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Nery DomínguezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 42/55 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Enzo CopettiForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 19/24 | 1 | 12/25 | 1 | |||||
| Juan CáceresDefender | 73′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 17/21 | 2 | 8/14 | 4 | ||||
| Maximiliano LoveraForward | 63′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 22/27 | 4 | 3/7 | |||||
| Ignacio PiattiMidfielder | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 21/26 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Julián LópezMidfielder | 63′ | 6.6 | 2 | 34/43 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Carlos AlcarazMidfielder | 50′ | 6.6 | 1 | 7/11 | 2/9 | |||||||
| Lucas OrbánDefender | 48′ | 6.3 | 1 | 23/27 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Mauricio MartínezMidfielder | 40′ | 6.6 | 10/14 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Aníbal MorenoMidfielder | 27′ | 7.7 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomás ChancalayForward | 27′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||
| Joaquín NovilloDefender | 27′ | 6.7 | 9/10 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Ezequiel SchelottoDefender | 17′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Darío CvitanichForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabricio DomínguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón GómezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Héctor FértoliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio GalvánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván MaggiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lorenzo MelgarejoMidfielder | — | — |
Club Sporting Cristal
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Martín TávaraMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 3 | 64/73 | 3 | 8/11 | 6 | |||||
| Marcos RiquelmeForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 17/29 | 3 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Nilson LoyolaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 47/55 | 1 | 6/12 | 4 | |||||
| Horacio CalcaterraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 52/60 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 10Christofer GonzálesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 41/46 | 10/22 | 1 | |||||
| Alejandro GonzálezDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 40/49 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Omar MerloDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 57/67 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Alejandro DuarteGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Washington CorozoForward | 88′ | 6.4 | 2 | 27/34 | 2 | 8/12 | 1 | |||||
| Johan MadridDefender | 80′ | 6.4 | 37/45 | 9/14 | 4 | |||||||
| 11Irven ÁvilaForward | 64′ | 6.3 | 1 | 21/29 | 1 | 4/9 | ||||||
| Alejandro HohbergMidfielder | 26′ | 6.0 | 2 | 8/10 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Jhilmar LoraDefender | 10′ | 6.1 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Christopher OlivaresForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Benjamín VillaltaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego SotoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emile FrancoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús CastilloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús PretellMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jhon MarchánMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Percy LizaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Percy Prado RuizDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Renato SolísGoalkeeper | — | — |