Qarabağ vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen — UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 23/24
Thu 7 Mar··Round of 16·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners8
- 1Cards0
- 12Shots10
- 6Shots on target4
- 7Fouls12
- 15Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks6
- 2Saves4
- 21Tackles19
- 9Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Qarabağ | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 7 | Fouls | 12 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 21 | Tackles | 19 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 1.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.27 |
| 3 | Big chances | 4 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 541 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 324 | Passes | 609 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 13 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 32 | Clearances | 7 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.54 | Goals prevented | 0.30 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Qarabağ | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 1.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 183 | Passes | 308 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 15 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 11 | Clearances | 4 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Qarabağ | Statistic | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.05 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 98 | Accurate passes | 269 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 141 | Passes | 301 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 21 | Clearances | 3 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Qarabağ13 rated
Bayer 04 Leverkusen16 rated
Player statistics
Qarabağ
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Bahlul MustafazadaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/25 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| 8Marko JankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 38/53 | 7/10 | ||||||
| Patrick AndradeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 24/26 | 1 | 6/10 | 6 | |||
| 55Bədavi HüseynovDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 39/41 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Marko VešovićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 15/19 | 9/13 | 6 | |||||
| Toral BayramovDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 20/26 | 7/11 | 4 | |||||
| Andrey LunevGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/36 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Yassine BenziaMidfielder | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 24/29 | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | |||
| Abdellah ZoubirForward | 89′ | 6.0 | 23/34 | 1 | 4/11 | 1 | ||||||
| JuninhoForward | 84′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.19 | 9/15 | 3 | 2/13 | |||
| Leandro AndradeForward | 80′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.29 | 14/16 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Nariman AkhundzadeForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2Matheus SilvaDefender | 10′ | 5.6 | 1/2 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Aleksey IsayevMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Redon XhixhaForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Abbas HüseynovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Amin RamazanovGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hamidou KeytaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin MedinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka GugeshashviliGoalkeeper | — | — |
Bayer 04 Leverkusen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro GrimaldoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 61/68 | 3 | 3/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 12Edmond TapsobaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 72/81 | 3/3 | ||||||
| 8Robert AndrichMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 67/72 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| Amine AdliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/45 | 2 | 6/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Jonathan TahDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 65/67 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Matěj KovářGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/19 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Odilon KossounouDefender | 81′ | 6.4 | 49/56 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Borja IglesiasForward | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 17/21 | 2 | 2/9 | 2 | ||||
| Exequiel PalaciosMidfielder | 58′ | 7.1 | 42/49 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Adam HložekForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.21 | 13/17 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Jeremie FrimpongDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.22 | 14/17 | 6/16 | 2 | |||||
| 23Nathan TellaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 13/17 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Florian WirtzMidfielder | 32′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 19/24 | 3/7 | |||||
| Granit XhakaMidfielder | 32′ | 6.4 | 43/44 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Patrik SchickForward | 10′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 1/1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Josip StanišićDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 9/11 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Gustavo PuertaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Jonas HofmannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukáš HrádeckýGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Niklas LombGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Piero HincapiéDefender | — | — |