PSV Eindhoven vs SC Heerenveen — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 8 Mar··Matchday 25·PSV Eindhoven won
- 8Corners4
- 2Cards1
- 25Shots8
- 10Shots on target4
- 10Fouls10
- 23Throw-ins15
- 5Goal kicks15
- 3Saves8
- 13Tackles20
- 5Interceptions12
- 13Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 2.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 25 | Total shots | 8 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 13 | Tackles | 20 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 627 | Passes | 282 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 6 | Big chances | 1 |
| 548 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 19 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 42 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| Passing | ||
| 40 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 96 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 28 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 1.30 |
| 3 | Saves | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 76 | Ball possession | 24 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 385 | Passes | 121 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 343 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 0 | Clearances | 14 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 242 | Passes | 161 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 14 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
Line-ups
PSV Eindhoven4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
PSV Eindhoven25 shots · 10 on target · 2 goals · 2.72 xG
SC Heerenveen8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
PSV Eindhoven12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.10 xG
SC Heerenveen2 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
PSV Eindhoven13 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.62 xG
SC Heerenveen6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.52 xG
- PSV Eindhoven
- SC Heerenveen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
PSV Eindhoven13 rated
SC Heerenveen14 rated
Player statistics
PSV Eindhoven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Ivan PerišićForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 53/65 | 5 | 5/12 | |||||
| Ismael SaibariMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.57 | 43/47 | 4 | 3/10 | 2 | |||
| 20Guus TilMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.81 | 23/26 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||
| 22Jerdy SchoutenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 64/69 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||
| 6Ryan FlamingoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 62/64 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Walter BenítezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/44 | 3 | ||||||||
| Luuk de JongForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.50 | 21/31 | 3 | 5/13 | |||||
| Olivier BoscagliDefender | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.08 | 91/99 | 2 | 8/9 | 5 | ||||
| 17Mauro JúniorDefender | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 62/71 | 1 | 7/14 | 1 | ||||
| Noa LangForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 5 | 0.26 | 34/40 | 4 | 2/7 | |||||
| Richard LedezmaDefender | 67′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 49/52 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| 8Sergiño DestDefender | 23′ | 7.1 | 9/9 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Johan BakayokoForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 4/5 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 4Armando ObispoDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Tyrell MalaciaDefender | 1′ | — | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 39Adamo NagaloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Couhaib DriouechMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Isaac BabadiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joël DrommelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joey VeermanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas PérezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rick KarsdorpDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tygo LandMidfielder | — | — |
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 29/43 | 1/1 | 8 | |||||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 16/27 | 1 | 13/19 | 6 | |||||
| Alireza JahanbakhshForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.12 | 15/21 | 1 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 35/39 | 1 | 9/13 | 5 | ||||||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 25/30 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 16/21 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 16Marcus LindayMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 17/23 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Ilias SebaouiForward | 89′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.46 | 10/16 | 1 | 5/16 | |||||
| 14Levi SmansMidfielder | 80′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 11/14 | 4 | 5/9 | 2 | |||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 80′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/30 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| Miloš LukovićForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 4/12 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 27′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Eser GürbüzForward | 10′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 22Bernt KlaverboerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Hristiyan PetrovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordy de WijsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kai JansenMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 9 OctPSV Eindhoven 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 21 FebPSV Eindhoven 3-1 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 6 DecSC Heerenveen 0-2 PSV Eindhoven
- Sat 14 DecSC Heerenveen 1-0 PSV Eindhoven
- Thu 25 AprSC Heerenveen 0-8 PSV Eindhoven
- Thu 7 DecPSV Eindhoven 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 21 MayPSV Eindhoven 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 9 OctSC Heerenveen 0-1 PSV Eindhoven
- Sun 20 FebPSV Eindhoven 3-1 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 28 NovSC Heerenveen 1-1 PSV Eindhoven