PSV Eindhoven vs Maccabi Tel Aviv — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 21/22
Thu 17 Feb··PSV Eindhoven won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 12Shots1
- 6Shots on target1
- 9Fouls17
- 23Throw-ins29
- 1Offsides0
- 2Goal kicks9
- 1Saves5
- 18Tackles18
- 6Interceptions12
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 17 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 18 | Tackles | 18 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 544 | Passes | 406 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 454 | Accurate passes | 314 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 70 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 9 | Clearances | 17 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 302 | Passes | 179 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| PSV Eindhoven | Statistic | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 242 | Passes | 227 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 202 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 38 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Clearances | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
PSV Eindhoven4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
PSV Eindhoven13 rated
Maccabi Tel Aviv15 rated
Player statistics
PSV Eindhoven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp MaxDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 59/63 | 7/8 | 4 | ||||||
| Cody GakpoForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 21/33 | 4 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||
| Joël DrommelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/23 | 1 | ||||||||
| Jordan TezeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 58/66 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Mauro JúniorDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 42/56 | 2 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||
| Mario GötzeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 51/59 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Érick GutiérrezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 56/62 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Joey VeermanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 67/80 | 9/15 | 4 | |||||||
| Eran ZahaviForward | 87′ | 7.1 | 3 | 17/23 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Noni MaduekeForward | 61′ | 6.0 | 3 | 19/22 | 4/12 | |||||||
| Ritsu DoanForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 25/30 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Phillipp MweneDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 19/23 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Yorbe VertessenForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 1 | 3/3 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| BrumaForward | 3′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Dennis VosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ismael SaibariMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johan BakayokoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marco van GinkelForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime DelangheGoalkeeper | — | — |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel PeretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 23/33 | 5 | ||||||||
| Enric SaboritDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 62/68 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Idan NachmiasDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 42/50 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| André GeraldesDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 26/33 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 16Gabi KanichowskyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 30/42 | 4/13 | 3 | |||||||
| Stipe PericaForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 11/21 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Matan BaltaxaDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 15/25 | 11/16 | 4 | |||||||
| 18Dan GlazerMidfielder | 74′ | 6.4 | 30/35 | 5/6 | 4 | |||||||
| Dan BitonMidfielder | 74′ | 6.3 | 1 | 18/22 | 1/7 | |||||||
| Eden ShamirMidfielder | 63′ | 6.8 | 14/23 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Đorđe JovanovićForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 6/12 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 21Sheran YeiniDefender | 27′ | 6.3 | 14/15 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Brandley KuwasForward | 27′ | 6.1 | 12/14 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Tal Ben HaimForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 4/4 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Eyal GolasaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.0 | 5/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Ofir DavidzadaDefender | 2′ | — | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Avi RikanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel TenenbaumGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eylon AlmogForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josué SáDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maor KandilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matan HozezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Osama KhalailaForward | — | — |