Preußen Münster vs Karlsruher SC — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Sun 13 Apr··Matchday 29·Drawn
- 8Corners6
- 5Cards1
- 11Shots12
- 5Shots on target6
- 18Fouls11
- 21Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks7
- 5Saves4
- 7Tackles13
- 12Interceptions13
- 9Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Preußen Münster | Statistic | Karlsruher SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Fouls | 11 |
| 11 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 7 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 4 |
| 514 | Passes | 297 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 428 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 23 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 19 | Clearances | 39 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | High claims | 4 |
| Preußen Münster | Statistic | Karlsruher SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 266 | Passes | 151 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 227 | Accurate passes | 117 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9 | Clearances | 18 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Preußen Münster | Statistic | Karlsruher SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 248 | Passes | 146 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 94 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 10 | Clearances | 21 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Preußen Münster4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Preußen Münster11 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC12 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Preußen Münster6 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC8 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Preußen Münster5 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Karlsruher SC4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Preußen Münster
- Karlsruher SC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Preußen Münster16 rated
Karlsruher SC16 rated
Player statistics
Preußen Münster
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18Marc LorenzForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 27/37 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| 2Mikkel KirkeskovDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 61/78 | 3 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Johannes SchenkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 31/36 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Dominik SchadDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 34/44 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Jorrit HendrixMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 57/64 | 6/16 | 2 | ||||||
| 15Simon ScherderDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 56/63 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Hólmbert Aron FriðjónssonForward | 84′ | 6.1 | 3 | 9/12 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Luca BazzoliMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 34/39 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Joshua MeesMidfielder | 71′ | 6.4 | 2 | 11/15 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Florian PickForward | 58′ | 6.7 | 2 | 16/21 | 1 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Sebastian MrowcaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 29/33 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| 24Niko KoulisDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 33/36 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Malik BatmazForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 12/13 | |||||||||
| 14Charalampos MakridisForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 9/11 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| David KinsombiMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 6/8 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Etienne AmenyidoForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| András NémethForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel KyerewaaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jano Ter-HorstDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Morten BehrensGoalkeeper | — | — |
Karlsruher SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Christoph KobaldDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 26/34 | 5/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Marvin WanitzekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 33/42 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Max WeissGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 16/33 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Robin BormuthDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/20 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| 28Marcel FrankeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 27/34 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||||
| David HeroldDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/27 | 1 | 6/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Dženis BurnićMidfielder | 84′ | 6.4 | 1 | 4 | 12/16 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||
| Bambasé ContéForward | 76′ | 6.7 | 1 | 13/18 | 2 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| 2Sebastian JungDefender | 70′ | 6.6 | 11/15 | 1 | ||||||||
| Nicolai RappMidfielder | 69′ | 7.1 | 20/25 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Louey Ben FarhatForward | 69′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 6/7 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Robin HeußerMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Fabian SchleusenerForward | 21′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 36Rafael Pinto PedrosaDefender | 20′ | 6.8 | 0/2 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 25Lilian EgloffMidfielder | 15′ | 7.4 | 3/4 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Mikkel KaufmannForward | 14′ | 7.1 | 2/7 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Andrin HunzikerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lasse GüntherDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leon JensenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Robin HimmelmannGoalkeeper | — | — |