Pogoń Szczecin vs Motor Lublin — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Sat 26 Jul··Matchday 2·Pogoń Szczecin won
- 6Corners8
- 2Cards1
- 19Shots20
- 5Shots on target8
- 11Fouls8
- 16Throw-ins15
- 0Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks11
- 7Saves1
- 8Tackles20
- 7Interceptions8
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Pogoń Szczecin | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 2.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.77 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Fouls | 8 |
| 19 | Total shots | 20 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 8 | Tackles | 20 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 298 | Passes | 409 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 231 | Accurate passes | 348 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 17 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 31 | Clearances | 21 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 1 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.81 | Goals prevented | -0.76 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| Pogoń Szczecin | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 1.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 180 | Passes | 235 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 145 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 14 | Clearances | 15 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Pogoń Szczecin | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.86 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 12 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 118 | Passes | 174 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 86 | Accurate passes | 149 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 17 | Clearances | 6 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
Pogoń Szczecin4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Pogoń Szczecin15 rated
Motor Lublin16 rated
Player statistics
Pogoń Szczecin
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Efthymis KoulourisForward | 90′ | 9.3 | 2 | 4 | 1.66 | 10/17 | 3 | 4/10 | ||||
| Marian HujaDefender | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 22/30 | 1 | 2/3 | |||
| Fredrik UlvestadMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 31/38 | 2 | 3/6 | ||||
| 18Paul MukairuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 19/25 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||
| 28Linus WahlqvistDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/35 | 9/14 | 3 | |||||||
| Danijel LončarDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 31/33 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Adrian PrzyborekMidfielder | 89′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 14/21 | 2 | 1/8 | ||||
| 77Valentin CojocaruGoalkeeper | 75′ | 7.7 | 10/19 | 0/1 | 6 | |||||||
| 11Kamil GrosickiMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 12/16 | 3 | 0/4 | ||||
| 14José PozoMidfielder | 63′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 19/22 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| Leonardo KoutrisDefender | 63′ | 6.3 | 10/13 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Léo BorgesDefender | 27′ | 7.8 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| 19Mor NdiayeMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 9/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Krzysztof KamińskiGoalkeeper | 15′ | 7.4 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 7Musa JuwaraForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.05 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| Kacper SmolińskiMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 13Dimitrios KeramitsisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub LisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Jan BiegańskiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kacper KostorzForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Maciej WojciechowskiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Natan ŁawaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 42Patryk ParyzekForward | — | — |
Motor Lublin
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosz WolskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.44 | 22/31 | 4 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 30Mbaye NdiayeForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.22 | 8/13 | 2 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||
| Krystian PalaczDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 34/38 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Arkadiusz NajemskiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 40/43 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 33Gašper TratnikGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 24/26 | 1 | ||||||||
| Hervé MatthysDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 75/85 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Filip WójcikDefender | 80′ | 6.0 | 35/38 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Michał KrólForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.18 | 11/12 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| Mathieu ScaletMidfielder | 58′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.38 | 16/22 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Jakub ŁabojkoMidfielder | 58′ | 6.8 | 39/46 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Renat DadaşovForward | 58′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.14 | 8/11 | 1 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| Sergi SamperMidfielder | 32′ | 7.4 | 17/22 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Karol CzubakForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.09 | 2/4 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 7Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 32′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 9/9 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Bradly Van HoevenMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Paweł StolarskiDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.08 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| Bright EdeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Christopher SimonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Filip LubereckiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Florian HaxhaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franciszek LewandowskiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivan BrkićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Paskal MeyerDefender | — | — |