PEC Zwolle vs RKC Waalwijk — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 29 Mar··Matchday 27·PEC Zwolle won
- 11Corners3
- 1Cards2
- 25Shots6
- 11Shots on target2
- 11Fouls13
- 17Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks11
- 2Saves9
- 12Tackles25
- 6Interceptions7
- 9Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| PEC Zwolle | Statistic | RKC Waalwijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 11 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 13 |
| 25 | Total shots | 6 |
| 11 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 12 | Tackles | 25 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 9 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 483 | Passes | 321 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 428 | Accurate passes | 241 |
| Shots | ||
| 17 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 47 | Touches in penalty area | 3 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 60 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 33 | Clearances | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1.07 | Goals prevented | 0.36 |
| 2 | Saves | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| PEC Zwolle | Statistic | RKC Waalwijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 10 | Tackles | 17 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 233 | Passes | 178 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 204 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 20 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| PEC Zwolle | Statistic | RKC Waalwijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 18 | Total shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 250 | Passes | 143 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 224 | Accurate passes | 110 |
| Shots | ||
| 13 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 13 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Saves | 7 |
Line-ups
PEC Zwolle4-3-3
Bench
RKC Waalwijk3-4-1-2
Bench
Shot map
PEC Zwolle25 shots · 11 on target · 2 goals · 2.61 xG
RKC Waalwijk6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.37 xG
PEC Zwolle7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.76 xG
RKC Waalwijk4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.33 xG
PEC Zwolle18 shots · 9 on target · 2 goals · 1.85 xG
RKC Waalwijk2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
- PEC Zwolle
- RKC Waalwijk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
PEC Zwolle15 rated
RKC Waalwijk16 rated
Player statistics
PEC Zwolle
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Filip KrastevForward | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 5 | 0.40 | 39/45 | 4 | 11/19 | 3 | |||
| 28Simon GravesDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 3 | 0.31 | 66/71 | 1 | 5/8 | |||||
| Anselmo Garcia McNultyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 43/45 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||||
| 30Ryan ThomasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 56/65 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Dylan VenteForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.83 | 18/20 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | |||
| 1Jasper SchendelaarGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/24 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Sherel Constancio FloranusDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/42 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 3Olivier AertssenDefender | 84′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.12 | 36/45 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Jamiro MonteiroMidfielder | 75′ | 8.2 | 32/33 | 6 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Anouar El AzzouziMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.52 | 38/43 | 2 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| 11Dylan MbayoForward | 61′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 17/22 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| 7Younes NamliMidfielder | 29′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.23 | 19/22 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||
| Davy van den BergMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 15/15 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 34Nick FichtingerMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Eliano ReijndersMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 33Damian van der HaarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kaj de RooijForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kenneth VermeerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike HauptmeijerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Odysseus VelanasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thierry LutondaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas BuitinkForward | — | — |
RKC Waalwijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeroen HouwenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.1 | 17/30 | 2/2 | 9 | |||||||
| 4Liam Van GelderenDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 33/37 | 8/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Oskar ZawadaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 10/17 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Richonell MargaretForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.20 | 15/20 | 1 | 11/16 | 2 | ||||
| Julian LelieveldDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 36/41 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 5Juan Familia-CastilloDefender | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 18/22 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| 22Tim van de LooMidfielder | 84′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/23 | 5/10 | 4 | |||||
| 33Faissal Al MazyaniDefender | 71′ | 5.5 | 23/31 | 6/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Mohamed IhattarenMidfielder | 67′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 15/23 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| Redouan El YaakoubiDefender | 67′ | 6.3 | 21/32 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Richard van der VenneMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Yassin OukiliMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 5/8 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Chris LokesaMidfielder | 23′ | 7.1 | 13/14 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Denilho CleoniseMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Aaron MeijersDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 6/6 | |||||||||
| Roshon van EijmaDefender | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Godfried RoemeratoeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joey KestingGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin FelidaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Mark SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Michiel KramerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrick VroeghMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Silvester van der WaterForward | — | — |