Pau FC vs Amiens SC — Ligue 2
Ligue 2Ligue 2 24/25
Fri 25 Oct··Matchday 10·Amiens SC won
- 5Corners2
- 1Cards0
- 14Shots9
- 3Shots on target4
- 20Fouls5
- 29Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks14
- 2Saves3
- 16Tackles23
- 10Interceptions9
- 19Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Pau FC | Statistic | Amiens SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 20 | Fouls | 5 |
| 14 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 16 | Tackles | 23 |
| 19 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 546 | Passes | 355 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 451 | Accurate passes | 259 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 40 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 91 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 19 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 50% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Clearances | 42 |
| 66 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Pau FC | Statistic | Amiens SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 13 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 277 | Passes | 173 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 237 | Accurate passes | 138 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 32% | Duels won (%) | 68% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Clearances | 15 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Pau FC | Statistic | Amiens SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 269 | Passes | 182 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Clearances | 27 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
Events
74 recorded · 13 key
First half
- 1'Kick-off
- 1'Shot on targetFrank Boya
- 4'Shot off targetKhalid Boutaïb
- 6'FoulFrank Boya
- 7'CornerKylian Kaiboue
- 9'CornerJoseph Kalulu
- 10'GoalOsaze Urhoghide0–1
- 15'FoulSteeve Beusnard
- 18'FoulLouis Mafouta
- 20'Shot off targetNordine Kandil
- 21'FoulSteeve Beusnard
- 23'CornerYonis Njoh
- 23'Shot blockedKylian Kaiboue
- 24'FoulRayan Lutin
- 24'Shot off targetFrank Boya
- 25'FoulJean Ruiz
- 26'FoulKhalid Boutaïb
- 27'FoulKhalid Boutaïb
- 29'Shot on targetKylian Kaiboue
- 30'GoalAntoine Leautey0–2
- 32'FoulRayan Lutin
- 36'FoulKhalid Boutaïb
- 38'FoulOusmane Kanté
- 39'FoulJoseph Kalulu
- 40'Shot off targetKhalid Boutaïb
- 43'FoulJoseph Kalulu
- 45+1'OffsideLouis Mafouta
- 45+1'Added time
- 45+2'End of period
Second half
- 46'Kick-off
- 51'CornerOsaze Urhoghide
- 58'SubstitutionIyad Mohamed
- 58'SubstitutionTairyk Arconte
- 58'SubstitutionOumar Ngom
- 59'FoulOumar Ngom
- 60'FoulNordine Kandil
- 61'FoulPathé Mboup
- 61'FoulSteeve Beusnard
- 62'Shot on targetTairyk Arconte
- 62'OffsideLouis Mafouta
- 62'Shot off targetSteeve Beusnard
- 62'Shot on targetPathé Mboup
- 62'Shot on targetPathé Mboup
- 66'FoulTairyk Arconte
- 66'SubstitutionEvan’s Jean-Lambert
- 68'FoulSteeve Beusnard
- 70'OffsideJordy Gaspar
- 71'CornerRémy Vita
- 72'Shot off targetLouis Mafouta
- 72'Shot blockedIyad Mohamed
- 73'SubstitutionOwen Gene
- 76'SubstitutionAntoine Mille
- 77'Shot off targetEvan’s Jean-Lambert
- 77'CornerSébastien Corchia
- 78'Yellow cardPathé Mboup
- 78'FoulPathé Mboup
- 83'SubstitutionMactar Tine
- 83'SubstitutionSiaka Bakayoko
- 83'SubstitutionYvan Ikia Dimi
- 84'Shot blockedOumar Ngom
- 86'FoulOumar Ngom
- 88'Shot off targetTairyk Arconte
- 88'Shot off targetSteeve Beusnard
- 89'SubstitutionMohamed Jaouab
- 90'Shot off targetOumar Ngom
- 90+1'Added time
- 90+2'FoulOumar Ngom
- 90+5'FoulOusmane Kanté
- 90+5'CornerSiaka Bakayoko
- 90+6'FoulEvan’s Jean-Lambert
- 90+8'FoulOusmane Kanté
- 90+9'Shot off targetIyad Mohamed
- 90+9'End of period
- 90+9'End of period
Line-ups
Pau FC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Pau FC14 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
Amiens SC9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.23 xG
Pau FC3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
Amiens SC8 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.23 xG
Pau FC11 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Amiens SC1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Pau FC
- Amiens SC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Pau FC16 rated
Amiens SC16 rated
Player statistics
Pau FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steeve BeusnardMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 60/72 | 3 | 2/11 | 1 | |||||
| Jean RuizDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 63/71 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 19Ousmane KantéDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 58/64 | 3/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Jordy GasparDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 39/45 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Pathé MboupForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 15/22 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||
| Bingourou KamaraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 18/19 | 0/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Antonin BobichonMidfielder | 76′ | 6.4 | 30/45 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Joseph KaluluDefender | 66′ | 6.3 | 26/32 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Yonis NjohForward | 58′ | 7.1 | 1 | 14/19 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Khalid BoutaïbForward | 58′ | 6.8 | 2 | 17/22 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Xavier KouassiMidfielder | 58′ | 6.1 | 35/37 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| Iyad MohamedMidfielder | 32′ | 7.2 | 2 | 27/34 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Oumar NgomMidfielder | 32′ | 6.8 | 2 | 16/22 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Tairyk ArconteForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 2 | 9/11 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Evan’s Jean-LambertDefender | 24′ | 6.4 | 1 | 9/12 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Antoine MilleMidfielder | 14′ | 7.2 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Kouadio Ange AhoussouDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tao ParadowskiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thérence KoudouMidfielder | — | — |
Amiens SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sébastien CorchiaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 15/21 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Osaze UrhoghideDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 27/32 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| Régis GurtnerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 13/29 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| Kylian KaiboueMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 40/51 | 3/8 | |||||||
| Louis MafoutaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 16/18 | 1 | 5/9 | ||||||
| Rémy VitaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 26/35 | 10/18 | 7 | |||||||
| Antoine LeauteyForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 24/37 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Frank BoyaMidfielder | 83′ | 7.7 | 2 | 21/34 | 1 | 14/18 | 6 | |||||
| Mamadou FofanaDefender | 83′ | 7.4 | 25/25 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Nordine KandilForward | 83′ | 7.4 | 1 | 20/28 | 1 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| Rayan LutinMidfielder | 73′ | 7.7 | 1 | 24/30 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Owen GeneMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mactar TineMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 1/4 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Yvan Ikia DimiForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Siaka BakayokoDefender | 16′ | 6.4 | ||||||||||
| Mohamed JaouabDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Alexis SauvageGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Elyess DaoMidfielder | — | — |