Patro Eisden Maasmechelen vs Cercle Brugge — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 18 May··Final·Cercle Brugge won
- 4Corners4
- 3Cards0
- 13Shots19
- 4Shots on target7
- 12Fouls16
- 26Throw-ins37
- 3Offsides4
- 9Goal kicks9
- 2Saves3
- 20Tackles16
- 19Interceptions3
- 8Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Fouls | 16 |
| 13 | Total shots | 19 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 37 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 20 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 19 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 288 | Passes | 320 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 221 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 16 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 37 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 61 | Final third entries | 72 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 19 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 23 | Clearances | 33 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 13 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 117 | Passes | 144 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 63 | Accurate passes | 91 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 15 | Clearances | 13 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | Statistic | Cercle Brugge |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 171 | Passes | 176 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 118 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 8 | Clearances | 20 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Cercle Brugge20 shots · 7 on target · 5 goals · 0.00 xG
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Cercle Brugge14 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen10 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Cercle Brugge6 shots · 3 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
- Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
- Cercle Brugge
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen14 rated
Cercle Brugge16 rated
Player statistics
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon BammensForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 13/26 | 2 | 11/27 | 1 | ||||
| Adnane AbidForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 25/41 | 9/17 | 1 | ||||||
| 14Jordan RensonDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 18/27 | 8/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Kjetil BorryDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 10/14 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 8Stef PeetersMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 16/23 | 1 | 1/8 | ||||||
| Justin CheDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 24/36 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Jordi BelinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 10/24 | 0/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Kevin KisDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 19/34 | 1 | 6/16 | 1 | ||||||
| Lukas Van EenooMidfielder | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 20/26 | 2 | 6/12 | 6 | |||||
| Tom PietermaatMidfielder | 65′ | 6.8 | 8/12 | 7/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Vicky KiankauluaForward | 65′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Jellert Van LandschootMidfielder | 25′ | 6.4 | 2 | 8/10 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Reno WilmotsMidfielder | 25′ | 6.4 | 2 | 8/11 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||
| Vancy MabanzaForward | 11′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Bafode DansokoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Gian GeladéGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Henk DijkhuizenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Papa Demba NdiorForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 52Raphaël SarfoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| William SimbaMidfielder | — | — |
Cercle Brugge
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris BrunnerForward | 90′ | 8.6 | 2 | 5 | 15/17 | 1 | 6/13 | |||||
| 15Gary MagneeDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 18/27 | 5 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||
| WarlesonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 10/20 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Lucas PerrinDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 34/40 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Thibo SomersForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 18/26 | 1 | 8/18 | |||||
| Christiaan RavychDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 17/30 | 8/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Felipe AugustoForward | 73′ | 9.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9/17 | 3 | 8/15 | 1 | |||
| NazinhoDefender | 73′ | 6.6 | 12/26 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Abu FrancisMidfielder | 73′ | 6.3 | 1 | 20/30 | 8/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Lawrence AgyekumMidfielder | 45′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 10/16 | 2 | 9/12 | 4 | ||||
| Edgaras UtkusDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 11/17 | 7/14 | ||||||||
| Bruno GoncalvesForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 10/14 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Ibrahim DiakitéDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 11/17 | 2/9 | ||||||||
| Alan MindaForward | 17′ | 6.8 | 6/6 | |||||||||
| Malamine EfekeleMidfielder | 17′ | 6.7 | 3/5 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Hannes Van Der BruggenMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 16/16 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 23Heriberto JuradoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime DelangheGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nils De WildeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Steve NgouraForward | — | — |