Olympique Lyonnais vs Stade de Reims — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sat 30 Mar··Matchday 27·Drawn
- 7Corners8
- 2Cards3
- 16Shots17
- 3Shots on target5
- 7Fouls10
- 26Throw-ins12
- 4Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks8
- 4Saves2
- 14Tackles27
- 8Interceptions11
- 12Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Olympique Lyonnais | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.45 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 10 |
| 16 | Total shots | 17 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 14 | Tackles | 27 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 592 | Passes | 323 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 511 | Accurate passes | 238 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 12 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 17 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| 12 | Clearances | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 0.28 | Goals prevented | -0.13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Olympique Lyonnais | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Tackles | 15 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 307 | Passes | 150 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 268 | Accurate passes | 104 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Olympique Lyonnais | Statistic | Stade de Reims |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 12 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 285 | Passes | 173 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 243 | Accurate passes | 134 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 4 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| 7 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Olympique Lyonnais16 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.93 xG
Stade de Reims17 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.51 xG
Olympique Lyonnais8 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.54 xG
Stade de Reims4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.26 xG
Olympique Lyonnais8 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.39 xG
Stade de Reims13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.25 xG
- Olympique Lyonnais
- Stade de Reims
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Olympique Lyonnais14 rated
Stade de Reims14 rated
Player statistics
Olympique Lyonnais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Corentin TolissoDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 70/78 | 2 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Anthony LopesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 32/36 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Duje Ćaleta-CarDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 63/73 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||||
| Ainsley Maitland-NilesDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.18 | 41/50 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| Maxence CaqueretMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 57/63 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||
| Jake O'BrienDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.65 | 43/51 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| Gift OrbanForward | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 12/16 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||
| Nemanja MatićMidfielder | 62′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 56/68 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Alexandre LacazetteForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 15/22 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||
| 7Ernest NuamahForward | 45′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 0.63 | 15/15 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| Rayan CherkiMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/34 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Saïd BenrahmaForward | 28′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 13/15 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||
| Malick FofanaForward | 28′ | 6.1 | 10/10 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Mama BaldéForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Saël KumbediDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Dejan LovrenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johann LepenantMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Orel MangalaMidfielder | — | — |
Stade de Reims
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Joseph OkumuDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 30/42 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| Marshall MunetsiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 21/34 | 1 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||
| Emmanuel AgbadouDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 41/51 | 1 | 10/15 | 6 | ||||
| Yunis AbdelhamidDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.07 | 32/42 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||
| Junya ItoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/21 | 6 | 1/8 | |||||
| Yehvann DioufGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/28 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Oumar DiakitéForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.30 | 7/9 | 1 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| 18Sergio AkiemeDefender | 81′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/21 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Reda KhadraForward | 81′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/19 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Keito NakamuraMidfielder | 73′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.06 | 10/14 | 2/11 | 2 | |||||
| Valentin Atangana EdoaMidfielder | 72′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 15/15 | 4/12 | 2 | |||||
| Amir RichardsonMidfielder | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/9 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Maxime BusiDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | |||||||||
| Thomas FoketDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Christ LetonoForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Alexandre OllieroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thérence KoudouDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 FebOlympique Lyonnais 4-0 Stade de Reims
- Sat 23 NovStade de Reims 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sun 1 OctStade de Reims 2-0 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sat 27 MayOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 Stade de Reims
- Sun 28 AugStade de Reims 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sun 20 MarStade de Reims 0-0 Olympique Lyonnais
- Wed 1 DecOlympique Lyonnais 1-2 Stade de Reims
- Fri 12 MarStade de Reims 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sun 29 NovOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 Stade de Reims