NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs SK Rapid Wien — UEFA Champions League
UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League 20/21
Wed 26 Aug··Qualifying·Kranjčevićeva, Zagreb·SK Rapid Wien won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 1Corners7
- 4Cards3
- 5Shots12
- 1Shots on target8
- 15Fouls19
- 23Throw-ins17
- 0Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks11
- 5Saves1
- 5Tackles14
- 9Interceptions5
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Statistic | SK Rapid Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 15 | Fouls | 19 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 14 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 341 | Accurate passes | 335 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 433 | Passes | 424 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 14 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 58 | Final third entries | 61 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 25 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Statistic | SK Rapid Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 1 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 258 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 193 | Passes | 306 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 41 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 13 | Clearances | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Statistic | SK Rapid Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Tackles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 193 | Accurate passes | 77 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 240 | Passes | 118 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb5-3-2
Bench
Shot map
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
SK Rapid Wien12 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.44 xG
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
SK Rapid Wien6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.29 xG
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.05 xG
SK Rapid Wien6 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.15 xG
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- SK Rapid Wien
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb14 rated
SK Rapid Wien14 rated
Player statistics
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis KolingerDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 36/46 | 1 | 9/16 | ||||||
| 1Krunoslav HendijaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 23/33 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Marko ĐiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 36/43 | 8/12 | |||||||
| Ivan ČelikovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 21/31 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Mario ĆužeForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/30 | 8/11 | ||||||||
| Kemal OsmankovićDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 40/46 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Dino HalilovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 41/45 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 13Fran KaračićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 28/38 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Oliver PetrakMidfielder | 72′ | 6.6 | 33/41 | 8/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Stipo MarkovićDefender | 61′ | 6.3 | 27/33 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| SammirMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 14/14 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Indrit TuciForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Mario BudimirForward | 29′ | 6.3 | 5/9 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Sherif KallakuMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 11/14 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Álex Dos SantosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Frane VojkovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pape Assane MbodjiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petar GluhakovićDefender | — | — |
SK Rapid Wien
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Ercan KaraForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 9/20 | 9/21 | ||||||
| Richard StrebingerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/30 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Filip StojkovićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/45 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Maximilian HofmannDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 50/58 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Maximilian UllmannDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 20/27 | 4/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Dejan LjubičićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 37/45 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Leo GreimlDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 62/74 | 4/12 | ||||||||
| Dejan PetrovičMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 48/56 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| Taxiarchis FountasMidfielder | 86′ | 7.4 | 4 | 12/18 | 8/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Kelvin AraseForward | 76′ | 6.7 | 1 | 12/14 | 2 | 4/6 | 4 | |||||
| Thomas MurgForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 1 | 18/23 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Srđan GrahovacMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 7/8 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Thorsten SchickMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 1/3 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Koya KitagawaForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Christoph KnasmüllnerForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario SonnleitnerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Paul GartlerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Yusuf DemirForward | — | — |