Nice vs Le Havre — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sat 7 Dec··Matchday 14·Nice won
- 5Corners8
- 3Cards2
- 17Shots12
- 5Shots on target2
- 10Fouls10
- 15Throw-ins22
- 0Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks12
- 0Saves3
- 21Tackles23
- 7Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Nice | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 2.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 17 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 21 | Tackles | 23 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances | 2 |
| 336 | Accurate passes | 310 |
| 403 | Passes | 384 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 13 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| Defending | ||
| 26 | Clearances | 19 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| -0.32 | Goals prevented | -0.75 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Nice | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 168 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| 200 | Passes | 216 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Clearances | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Nice | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.70 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 168 | Accurate passes | 134 |
| 203 | Passes | 168 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Clearances | 12 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Nice4-3-1-2
Bench
Shot map
Nice17 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 2.05 xG
Le Havre12 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.10 xG
Nice5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.32 xG
Le Havre6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.80 xG
Nice12 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.73 xG
Le Havre6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.30 xG
- Nice
- Le Havre
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Nice13 rated
Le Havre15 rated
Player statistics
Nice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Sofiane DiopMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 2 | 0.09 | 43/50 | 2 | 10/12 | 7 | ||||
| Tom LouchetDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.03 | 39/42 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| 6Hicham BoudaouiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 35/40 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Evann GuessandForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/12 | 2 | 3/13 | |||||
| 64Moise BombitoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 57/66 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Pablo RosarioDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 40/48 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Marcin BułkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 17/25 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Gaëtan LabordeForward | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.09 | 12/19 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||
| Tanguy NdombéléMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.19 | 24/31 | 4 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| Badredine BouananiMidfielder | 79′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 19/22 | 2 | 2/11 | ||||
| Amidou DoumbouyaDefender | 27′ | 6.6 | 12/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jérémie BogaForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 9/9 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Youssoufa MoukokoForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Maxime DupéGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rareș IlieMidfielder | — | — |
Le Havre
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoann SalmierDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.33 | 28/34 | 1 | 7/7 | 5 | ||||
| Abdoulaye TouréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.27 | 24/35 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Christopher OperiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 33/40 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| Gautier LlorisDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 47/50 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Étienne Youte KinkoueDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 46/55 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| Arthur DesmasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| 32Timothee PembeleDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/23 | 8/15 | 2 | |||||||
| Oussama TarghallineForward | 87′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 28/35 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| Steve NgouraForward | 86′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/17 | 5/15 | 2 | |||||
| 14Rassoul NdiayeMidfielder | 67′ | 7.1 | 18/22 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Yassine KechtaMidfielder | 67′ | 6.3 | 20/26 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Samuel GrandsirForward | 23′ | 6.6 | 8/11 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| André AyewForward | 23′ | 6.0 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Yanis ZouaouiDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Ilyes HousniForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Alois ConfaisMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daler KuzyaevMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loic NégoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathieu GorgelinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oualid El HajjamDefender | — | — |