NEC Nijmegen vs SC Heerenveen — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 19 Oct··Matchday 9·NEC Nijmegen won
- 4Corners4
- 0Cards3
- 11Shots8
- 5Shots on target2
- 17Fouls17
- 18Throw-ins14
- 0Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks5
- 2Saves2
- 18Tackles16
- 11Interceptions6
- 12Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| NEC Nijmegen | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 1.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 17 |
| 11 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 18 | Tackles | 16 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 420 | Passes | 545 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 345 | Accurate passes | 489 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 71 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 12 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 18 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.15 | Goals prevented | -0.18 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| NEC Nijmegen | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 223 | Passes | 289 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 262 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 14 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| NEC Nijmegen | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 1.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 197 | Passes | 256 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 153 | Accurate passes | 227 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
NEC Nijmegen4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
NEC Nijmegen11 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.35 xG
SC Heerenveen8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
NEC Nijmegen4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.23 xG
SC Heerenveen5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.25 xG
NEC Nijmegen7 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.12 xG
SC Heerenveen3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.09 xG
- NEC Nijmegen
- SC Heerenveen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
NEC Nijmegen16 rated
SC Heerenveen15 rated
Player statistics
NEC Nijmegen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayann PereiraDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.01 | 29/34 | 8/14 | 5 | |||||
| Thomas OuwejanDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 18/26 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | |||
| Robin RoefsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/34 | 2 | ||||||||
| 17Bram NuytinckDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 66/75 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Mees HoedemakersMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 54/64 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||
| Iván MárquezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 59/62 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Koki OgawaForward | 84′ | 7.1 | 10/17 | 8/11 | ||||||||
| Kodai SanoMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 37/40 | 11/18 | 3 | |||||
| Vito van CrooijForward | 73′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 9/16 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| Sami OuaissaMidfielder | 73′ | 6.6 | 8/13 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Başar ÖnalForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 7/11 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Sontje HansenMidfielder | 27′ | 7.4 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Rober GonzálezMidfielder | 17′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4/4 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Calvin VerdonkDefender | 17′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/12 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Lasse SchöneMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Kento ShiogaiForward | 10′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Argyrios DarelasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lefteris LyratzisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rijk JanseGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stijn van GasselGoalkeeper | — | — |
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.13 | 35/40 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 75/79 | 2/7 | 2 | |||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 61/69 | 2 | 7/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 49/54 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 74/76 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 86/94 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 20Jacob TrenskowMidfielder | 79′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 19/22 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 14Levi SmansForward | 78′ | 6.4 | 24/25 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 59′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 4/7 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/6 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Ilias SebaouiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/14 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| Danilo Al-SaedMidfielder | 31′ | 6.3 | 9/16 | 1/8 | ||||||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Isaiah AhmedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateja MilovanovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paweł BochniewiczDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 22 MarNEC Nijmegen 2-2 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 21 SepSC Heerenveen 3-2 NEC Nijmegen
- Sun 27 AprSC Heerenveen 1-0 NEC Nijmegen
- Sun 10 MarNEC Nijmegen 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 7 OctSC Heerenveen 1-1 NEC Nijmegen
- Sat 6 MayNEC Nijmegen 2-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 4 SepSC Heerenveen 0-0 NEC Nijmegen
- Sun 13 FebSC Heerenveen 0-1 NEC Nijmegen
- Sat 6 NovNEC Nijmegen 1-1 SC Heerenveen