Nantes vs Nice — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 20 Oct··Matchday 8·Drawn
- 4Corners8
- 2Cards1
- 11Shots13
- 7Shots on target7
- 10Fouls11
- 23Throw-ins21
- 0Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks5
- 6Saves6
- 23Tackles16
- 13Interceptions10
- 4Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Nantes | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 11 | Total shots | 13 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 23 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 390 | Passes | 535 |
| 319 | Accurate passes | 466 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| 25 | Clearances | 22 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | High claims | 0 |
| 6 | Saves | 6 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1.54 | Goals prevented | 0.93 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Nantes | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 2 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 13 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 183 | Passes | 289 |
| 145 | Accurate passes | 256 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 3 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 14 | Clearances | 12 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Nantes | Statistic | Nice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 207 | Passes | 246 |
| 174 | Accurate passes | 210 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 11 | Clearances | 10 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Nantes4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Nantes11 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 0.49 xG
Nice13 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 0.79 xG
Nantes2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.10 xG
Nice6 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.40 xG
Nantes9 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.39 xG
Nice7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.39 xG
- Nantes
- Nice
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Nantes15 rated
Nice13 rated
Player statistics
Nantes
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alban LafontGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 22/34 | 6 | ||||||||
| Jean-Charles CastellettoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 54/55 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Moses SimonForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 9/14 | 1 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Nathan ZezeDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 55/59 | 10/12 | 9 | |||||||
| Nicolas CozzaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 17/21 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| 98Kelvin AmianDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.05 | 19/28 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 8Johann LepenantMidfielder | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 28/36 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| Matthis AblineForward | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 8/13 | 1 | 6/13 | 3 | |||
| Pedro ChirivellaMidfielder | 77′ | 6.3 | 31/39 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Mostafa MohamedForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 6/10 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| Florent MolletMidfielder | 65′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 21/24 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Sorba ThomasMidfielder | 25′ | 7.4 | 11/14 | 4 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Jean-Philippe GbaminMidfielder | 25′ | 6.6 | 19/21 | 5/5 | ||||||||
| 37Ignatius GanagoForward | 13′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Tino KadewereForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 10/12 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Nicolas PalloisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Patrik CarlgrenGoalkeeper | — | — |
Nice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcin BułkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 19/22 | 6 | ||||||||
| 92Jonathan ClaussDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 44/56 | 3 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 33Antoine MendyDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 51/57 | 8/10 | 7 | |||||
| Evann GuessandForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.23 | 18/25 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| 5Mohamed AbdelmonemDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 79/86 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Pablo RosarioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.13 | 34/39 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||
| 6Hicham BoudaouiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 46/53 | 8/14 | 2 | |||||||
| 64Moise BombitoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 82/87 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 2Ali AbdiDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/41 | 3 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||
| Youssoufa MoukokoForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 13/15 | 3 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Jérémie BogaForward | 68′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.33 | 26/29 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Gaëtan LabordeForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.08 | 9/10 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 10Sofiane DiopMidfielder | 22′ | 6.7 | 1 | 12/15 | 3 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Tom LouchetMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Badredine BouananiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime DupéGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rareș IlieMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor OrakpoForward | — | — |