NAC Breda vs PSV Eindhoven — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 9 Nov··Matchday 12·PSV Eindhoven won
- 5Corners9
- 2Cards2
- 11Shots20
- 3Shots on target10
- 13Fouls9
- 17Throw-ins22
- 0Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks6
- 6Saves3
- 16Tackles16
- 16Interceptions9
- 4Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| NAC Breda | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.24 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 9 |
| 11 | Total shots | 20 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 274 | Passes | 649 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 183 | Accurate passes | 554 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 17 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 41 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| 26 | Clearances | 21 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | High claims | 2 |
| -0.88 | Goals prevented | 0.40 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.2 |
| NAC Breda | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 29 | Ball possession | 71 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.53 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 134 | Passes | 327 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 75 | Accurate passes | 269 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| NAC Breda | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.71 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 140 | Passes | 322 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 108 | Accurate passes | 285 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 9 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 14 | Clearances | 12 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
NAC Breda5-4-1
Bench
Shot map
NAC Breda11 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
PSV Eindhoven20 shots · 10 on target · 3 goals · 2.22 xG
NAC Breda5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
PSV Eindhoven10 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.54 xG
NAC Breda6 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.18 xG
PSV Eindhoven10 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
- NAC Breda
- PSV Eindhoven
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
NAC Breda16 rated
PSV Eindhoven16 rated
Player statistics
NAC Breda
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel BielicaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 15/22 | 6 | ||||||||
| Terence KongoloDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 15/21 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Maximilien BalardMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/35 | 2 | 2/7 | |||||||
| 2Boyd LucassenDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.03 | 16/25 | 1 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||
| 12Jan Van den BerghDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 24/39 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||
| Boy KemperDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.26 | 11/23 | 1 | 11/15 | 3 | ||||
| Leo SauerForward | 81′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.08 | 10/13 | 2 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||
| 8Fredrik JensenDefender | 81′ | 6.3 | 17/24 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Matthew GarbettForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/14 | 1/7 | ||||||
| Raul PaulaForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 6/8 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Clint LeemansMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 7/14 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Dominik JanošekMidfielder | 28′ | 6.8 | 14/16 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Kacper KostorzForward | 28′ | 6.6 | 4/7 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lars MolMidfielder | 28′ | 6.6 | 3/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Casper StaringMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Saná FernandesForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | |||||||||
| Adam KaiedForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Elías Már ÓmarssonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enes MahmutovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manel RoyoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Roy KortsmitGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roy KuijpersMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tein TroostGoalkeeper | — | — |
PSV Eindhoven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismael SaibariMidfielder | 90′ | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.98 | 49/58 | 2 | 5/12 | 1 | ||
| 6Ryan FlamingoDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 124/136 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Matteo DamsDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 46/54 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Olivier BoscagliDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 47/59 | 1 | 7/8 | 4 | ||||||
| 17Mauro JúniorMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 70/77 | 1 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| Walter BenítezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 27/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| Rick KarsdorpDefender | 83′ | 7.3 | 58/66 | 4 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Malik TillmanMidfielder | 83′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.19 | 30/37 | 3 | 7/8 | 2 | ||||
| 9Ricardo PepiForward | 71′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 14/20 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||
| Johan BakayokoForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 27/31 | 1 | 2/12 | ||||
| Noa LangForward | 71′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 27/32 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Couhaib DriouechMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 9/10 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Luuk de JongForward | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/5 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 5Ivan PerišićMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Isaac BabadiMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 9/12 | |||||||||
| Richard LedezmaDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 11/11 | 1 | ||||||||
| Fredrik OppegårdDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Guus TilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joël DrommelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niek SchiksGoalkeeper | — | — |