NAC Breda vs Heracles Almelo — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Fri 31 Jan··Matchday 21·Drawn
- 4Corners3
- 1Cards0
- 18Shots12
- 5Shots on target5
- 6Fouls6
- 20Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks7
- 4Saves4
- 23Tackles22
- 1Interceptions6
- 7Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| NAC Breda | Statistic | Heracles Almelo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 6 |
| 18 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 23 | Tackles | 22 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 472 | Passes | 444 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 392 | Accurate passes | 358 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 9 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 35 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 30% | Aerial duels (%) | 28% |
| Defending | ||
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 15 | Clearances | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1.04 | Goals prevented | 0.69 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| NAC Breda | Statistic | Heracles Almelo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.49 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 208 | Passes | 239 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 9 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| NAC Breda | Statistic | Heracles Almelo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 264 | Passes | 205 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 221 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
NAC Breda4-3-1-2
Bench
Shot map
NAC Breda18 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.15 xG
Heracles Almelo12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.14 xG
NAC Breda10 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.88 xG
Heracles Almelo5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.35 xG
NAC Breda8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
Heracles Almelo7 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.79 xG
- NAC Breda
- Heracles Almelo
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
NAC Breda16 rated
Heracles Almelo14 rated
Player statistics
NAC Breda
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel BielicaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 31/34 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Leo GreimlDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 53/66 | 10/20 | 2 | |||||
| Maxime BusiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 27/37 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||||
| Elías Már ÓmarssonForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 9/11 | 1 | 4/8 | ||||
| 6Maximilien BalardMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 48/54 | 7/13 | 4 | |||||||
| 12Jan Van den BerghDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 56/65 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||
| Leo SauerMidfielder | 81′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 26/29 | 1 | 6/12 | ||||
| Sydney van HooijdonkForward | 81′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/18 | 3 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| Dominik JanošekMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 50/55 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| Terence KongoloDefender | 80′ | 7.4 | 38/45 | 3 | 7/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Adam KaiedMidfielder | 64′ | 6.1 | 4 | 0.25 | 13/17 | 6/17 | 3 | |||||
| Clint LeemansMidfielder | 26′ | 7.1 | 17/20 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Boy KemperDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Kacper KostorzForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 8Fredrik JensenMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Roy KuijpersMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.13 | 1/3 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 2Boyd LucassenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Casper StaringMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enes MahmutovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Kostas LamprouGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Saná FernandesForward | — | — |
Heracles Almelo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Fabian De KeijzerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 25/42 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Damon MiraniDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 40/48 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Mats RotsDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 38/45 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Juho TalvitieForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.19 | 22/26 | 2 | 8/17 | 3 | |||
| Ivan MesíkDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 41/46 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 26Daniel Van KaamMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 48/57 | 1 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||
| Jannes WieckhoffDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 27/35 | 1 | 6/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Jan ŽambůrekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/44 | 2 | 1/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Suf PodgoreanuForward | 72′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/36 | 1 | 9/16 | 1 | ||||
| 10Thomas BrunsMidfielder | 63′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.31 | 17/21 | 1 | 9/17 | 5 | ||||
| Jizz HornkampForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/17 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Shiloh 't ZandMidfielder | 27′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.14 | 10/12 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Luka KulenovićForward | 27′ | 6.7 | 9/13 | 2 | 8/10 | |||||||
| Bryan LimbombeMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 2/3 | 0/5 | ||||||
| 30Diego van OorschotForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordy BruijnMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Justin HoogmaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kelvin LeerdamDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lorenzo MilaniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Mimeirhel BenitaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robin MantelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Timo JansinkGoalkeeper | — | — |