Motor Lublin vs MKS Korona Kielce — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Sat 28 Feb··Matchday 23·Motor Lublin won
- 2Corners10
- 4Cards1
- 12Shots22
- 4Shots on target4
- 14Fouls15
- 14Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks8
- 4Saves2
- 20Tackles16
- 5Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Motor Lublin | Statistic | MKS Korona Kielce |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.51 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.68 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 12 | Total shots | 22 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 20 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances | 3 |
| 349 | Passes | 341 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 274 | Accurate passes | 257 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 11 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 39 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 12 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 30% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 54 | Clearances | 24 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1.60 | Goals prevented | -0.72 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| Motor Lublin | Statistic | MKS Korona Kielce |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Fouls | 8 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 201 | Passes | 141 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 167 | Accurate passes | 100 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 20 | Clearances | 17 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Motor Lublin | Statistic | MKS Korona Kielce |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.56 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 3 | Total shots | 19 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 13 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 148 | Passes | 200 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 107 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 12 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 34 | Clearances | 7 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Motor Lublin4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Motor Lublin16 rated
MKS Korona Kielce15 rated
Player statistics
Motor Lublin
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ivan BrkićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.3 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 68Bartosz WolskiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 30/40 | 3 | 6/7 | 2 | ||||
| 3Hervé MatthysDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 44/57 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Paweł StolarskiDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 22/25 | 8/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.37 | 21/27 | 1 | 15/21 | 2 | ||||
| 11Fábio RonaldoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/20 | 3 | 7/17 | 3 | ||||||
| 24Filip LubereckiDefender | 82′ | 7.7 | 1 | 24/24 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 9Karol CzubakForward | 82′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 7/13 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||
| 18Arkadiusz NajemskiDefender | 72′ | 7.9 | 19/25 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 21Jakub ŁabojkoMidfielder | 72′ | 7.7 | 35/47 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 30Mbaye NdiayeMidfielder | 72′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 9/11 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | |||
| 39Marek Kristián BartošDefender | 18′ | 7.4 | 5/6 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| 6Sergi SamperMidfielder | 18′ | 7.1 | 9/12 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Thomas SantosDefender | 18′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Paskal MeyerDefender | 8′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 77Renat DadaşovForward | 8′ | 6.1 | 2/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 19Bradly Van HoevenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 42Bright EdeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Filip WójcikDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Franciszek LewandowskiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Gašper TratnikGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Kacper KarasekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Michał KrólMidfielder | — | — |
MKS Korona Kielce
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14Mariusz StępińskiForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 9 | 1.09 | 11/13 | 1 | 5/8 | |||||
| 88Tamar SvetlinMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 53/64 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 21Konrad CiszekDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.04 | 25/29 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 6Marcel PięczekDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.14 | 29/35 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 1Xavier DziekońskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/34 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 44Constantinos SotiriouDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 2 | 0.09 | 32/42 | 1 | 7/22 | 3 | ||||
| 71Wiktor DługoszForward | 89′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/16 | 4 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| 70AntoñínForward | 72′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 8/10 | 2 | 4/9 | |||||
| 86Simon GustafsonMidfielder | 72′ | 6.0 | 17/22 | 1 | 3/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 23Slobodan RubežićDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 14/19 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| 8Martin RemacleMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/17 | 2 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| 37Hubert ZwoznyDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Bartłomiej SmolarczykDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 8/11 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 77Marcin CebulaMidfielder | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 10/11 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| 9Stjepan DavidovićMidfielder | 18′ | 6.4 | 3/3 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 15Nikodem NiskiDefender | 1′ | — | 2/5 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 10NonoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Pau RestaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 87Rafał MamlaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Viktor PopovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Vladimir NikolovForward | — | — |