Moreirense vs SC Farense — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 19 Jan··Matchday 18·Drawn
- 6Corners3
- 2Cards4
- 14Shots5
- 4Shots on target0
- 16Fouls14
- 30Throw-ins16
- 2Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks11
- 0Saves4
- 18Tackles17
- 8Interceptions14
- 2Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Moreirense | Statistic | SC Farense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 14 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 18 | Tackles | 17 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 488 | Passes | 256 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 406 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 16 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| Passing | ||
| 69 | Final third entries | 56 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| Defending | ||
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 19 | Clearances | 30 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.54 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Moreirense | Statistic | SC Farense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Tackles | 10 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 225 | Passes | 143 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 187 | Accurate passes | 100 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 7 | Clearances | 21 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| Moreirense | Statistic | SC Farense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 263 | Passes | 113 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 219 | Accurate passes | 67 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 37 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Moreirense4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Moreirense14 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.62 xG
SC Farense5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
Moreirense7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
SC Farense3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Moreirense7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.15 xG
SC Farense2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
- Moreirense
- SC Farense
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Moreirense16 rated
SC Farense16 rated
Player statistics
Moreirense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godfried FrimpongDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/30 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| KewinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 15/21 | |||||||||
| 26MaracásDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 43/52 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 76Dinis PintoDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.05 | 43/54 | 1 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| MarceloDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 51/60 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Rúben Ramos IsmaelMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.24 | 54/64 | 5/13 | 4 | |||||
| AlanMidfielder | 89′ | 8.2 | 3 | 0.09 | 37/42 | 3 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||
| GabrielzinhoForward | 73′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/14 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Luís AsuéForward | 73′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 8/10 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Lawrence OforiMidfielder | 67′ | 6.7 | 57/63 | 2 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Madson de Souza SilvaForward | 67′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/29 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||
| Pedro SantosForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/8 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Sidnei TavaresMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 15/16 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| BennyMidfielder | 17′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 11/14 | 2 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||
| Guilherme SchettineForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Jeremy AntonisseForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 3/4 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabiano SouzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 66Gilberto BatistaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonardo ButaDefender | — | — |
SC Farense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Artur JorgeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/18 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Marco MorenoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/34 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Ricardo VelhoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 18/33 | 4 | ||||||||
| Tomás RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/30 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| 29Claudio FalcãoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.12 | 16/26 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||
| PastorDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/23 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Miguel MeninoMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/17 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| Paulo VictorDefender | 84′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/16 | 11/16 | 5 | |||||
| Marco MatiasForward | 84′ | 6.8 | 10/18 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||||
| JaiminhoForward | 68′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 2/3 | 8/15 | 2 | |||||
| Darío PovedaForward | 68′ | 6.3 | 6/13 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||||
| Álex MillánForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Elves BaldéForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 6Derick PoloniDefender | 16′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Mehdi MerghemForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Filipe SoaresMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| KaiqueGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas ÁfricoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Raúl SilvaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| RivaldoDefender | — | — |