Moreirense vs FC Arouca — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 18 Aug··Matchday 2·Moreirense won
- 6Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 15Shots13
- 6Shots on target4
- 13Fouls12
- 14Throw-ins20
- 4Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks5
- 3Saves3
- 12Tackles14
- 6Interceptions5
- 4Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Moreirense | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 12 |
| 15 | Total shots | 13 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 358 | Passes | 477 |
| 312 | Accurate passes | 415 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 13 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 38 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 21 | Clearances | 13 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.01 | Goals prevented | 0.09 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| Moreirense | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 2.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Tackles | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 211 | Passes | 190 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 158 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 8% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Ball recoveries | 12 |
| 8 | Clearances | 8 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Moreirense | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 147 | Passes | 287 |
| 124 | Accurate passes | 257 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| 13 | Clearances | 5 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Moreirense4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Moreirense15 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 2.52 xG
FC Arouca13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.02 xG
Moreirense11 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 2.04 xG
FC Arouca4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.20 xG
Moreirense4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.48 xG
FC Arouca9 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.82 xG
- Moreirense
- FC Arouca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Moreirense15 rated
FC Arouca13 rated
Player statistics
Moreirense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rúben Ramos IsmaelMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/36 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | |||
| 76Dinis PintoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.20 | 28/32 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| Godfried FrimpongDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/36 | 3 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| MarceloDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 45/54 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||
| 26MaracásDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.52 | 44/46 | 3/7 | ||||||
| KewinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 20/24 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Luís AsuéForward | 87′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.34 | 4/4 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Madson de Souza SilvaForward | 82′ | 8.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 9/15 | 3 | 7/9 | 1 | |||
| Lawrence OforiMidfielder | 82′ | 7.1 | 36/40 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Jeremy AntonisseForward | 61′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.26 | 17/18 | 2 | 3/5 | |||||
| AlanMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 14/15 | 1 | 0/4 | ||||
| BennyMidfielder | 45′ | 5.6 | 10/16 | 1/11 | 1 | |||||||
| GabrielzinhoMidfielder | 29′ | 6.6 | 7/8 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Pedro SantosForward | 8′ | 6.8 | 6/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 65Guilherme LiberatoMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 7/7 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Guilherme SchettineForward | 3′ | — | 1 | 0.03 | 1/1 | 1/2 | ||||||
| André CastroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Caio SeccoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 66Gilberto BatistaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| PonckDefender | — | — |
FC Arouca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David SimãoMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 57/66 | 3 | 7/9 | 4 | |||
| Chico LambaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 82/86 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Nino GalovićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 76/82 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 8Taichi FukuiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.09 | 44/48 | 3 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 28Tiago EsgaioDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/49 | 2 | 7/8 | 1 | ||||
| Morlaye SyllaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 30/31 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Nico MantlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/25 | 3 | ||||||||
| JasonForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.16 | 13/15 | 2 | 2/3 | |||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 77′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.57 | 11/14 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 10Pablo GozálbezMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 0/3 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 19Alfonso TrezzaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/8 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| WeversonDefender | 45′ | 5.5 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/9 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Vladislav MorozovForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 1/5 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Miguel PucheForward | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.02 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Alex PintoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oriol BusquetsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro MoreiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thiago da SilvaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamMoreirenseAway teamFC AroucaRefereeJoao Antonio Ferreira Goncalves