Mladá Boleslav vs 1. FC Slovácko — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 4 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
- 9Corners5
- 1Cards1
- 15Shots5
- 5Shots on target1
- 10Fouls6
- 36Throw-ins29
- 0Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks10
- 1Saves5
- 10Tackles20
- 4Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Mladá Boleslav | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 77 | Ball possession | 23 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 6 |
| 15 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 36 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 10 | Tackles | 20 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 666 | Passes | 193 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 586 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 37 | Touches in penalty area | 7 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 86 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 17 | Clearances | 41 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.01 | Goals prevented | 0.38 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Mladá Boleslav | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 77 | Ball possession | 23 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.10 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 346 | Passes | 100 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 307 | Accurate passes | 63 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10 | Clearances | 18 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Mladá Boleslav | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 78 | Ball possession | 22 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 320 | Passes | 93 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 279 | Accurate passes | 51 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Clearances | 23 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Mladá Boleslav4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Mladá Boleslav15 rated
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
Player statistics
Mladá Boleslav
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Martin KrálikDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 103/113 | 6/8 | ||||||
| 7Roman MacekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 77/89 | 4 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||
| 59Jiří FloderGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 22/26 | 0/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 77David PechMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.04 | 89/97 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 32Filip MatoušekDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 69/75 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 31Dominik KostkaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/40 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Matyáš VojtaForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/16 | 2 | 3/4 | |||||
| 10Filip LehkýForward | 87′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/28 | 5/14 | 1 | |||||
| 38Filip PrebslDefender | 79′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 73/78 | 1 | 5/8 | |||||
| 28Daniel LanghamerMidfielder | 63′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.06 | 26/30 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 15Nicolas PennerForward | 63′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 25/31 | 2 | 6/18 | 2 | ||||
| 22Michal ŠevčíkMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.19 | 18/20 | 2 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| 49Josef KoláříkMidfielder | 27′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/14 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 21Martin ŠubertForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 4/9 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 20Solomon JohnMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 27Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19David KozelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Denis DonátDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Jakub FulnekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 67Jan ZíkaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Jiří KlímaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Matouš KrulichForward | — | — |
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31Jiri BorekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 12/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 10/18 | 2 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 6Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 11/15 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/20 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 8/12 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/17 | 5/11 | 4 | |||||
| 15Patrik BlahútDefender | 86′ | 7.3 | 8/11 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||||
| 55Žan MedvedForward | 86′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 10/22 | 1 | 9/20 | |||||
| 25Jiri HamzaDefender | 72′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/17 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | 59′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 4/7 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||
| 14Daniel BaratForward | 59′ | 7.1 | 9/13 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Martin KoscelníkDefender | 31′ | 7.4 | 0/1 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 24Pavel JuroškaMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 3/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 18′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | |||||||||
| 23Petr ReinberkDefender | 9′ | 7.1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 13Ousman CeesayForward | 9′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Marko KvasinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Milan PetrželaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Tomáš FryštákGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugMladá Boleslav 2-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 16 May1. FC Slovácko 0-3 Mladá Boleslav
- Sat 7 Mar1. FC Slovácko 2-2 Mladá Boleslav
- Sun 25 MayMladá Boleslav 2-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 23 Nov1. FC Slovácko 1-1 Mladá Boleslav
- Sun 28 JulMladá Boleslav 3-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Tue 14 MayMladá Boleslav 0-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 16 DecMladá Boleslav 0-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 19 Aug1. FC Slovácko 2-2 Mladá Boleslav
- Sun 5 Mar1. FC Slovácko 2-1 Mladá Boleslav