MKS Korona Kielce vs Motor Lublin — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Sat 23 Aug··Matchday 6·Neutral venue·MKS Korona Kielce won
- 5Corners6
- 4Cards5
- 17Shots13
- 8Shots on target2
- 15Fouls14
- 17Throw-ins25
- 1Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks6
- 2Saves5
- 14Tackles18
- 12Interceptions6
- 9Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| MKS Korona Kielce | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 1.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.38 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 17 | Total shots | 13 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 14 | Tackles | 18 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 255 | Passes | 520 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 195 | Accurate passes | 458 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 36 | Clearances | 15 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.38 | Goals prevented | -0.15 |
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| MKS Korona Kielce | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 1.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 146 | Passes | 253 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 118 | Accurate passes | 218 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 17 | Clearances | 7 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| MKS Korona Kielce | Statistic | Motor Lublin |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 29 | Ball possession | 71 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 109 | Passes | 267 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 77 | Accurate passes | 240 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 19 | Clearances | 8 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
MKS Korona Kielce3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
MKS Korona Kielce15 rated
Motor Lublin16 rated
Player statistics
MKS Korona Kielce
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71Wiktor DługoszDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 11/16 | 2 | 10/17 | 3 | |||
| 7Dawid BłanikForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.38 | 10/15 | 3 | 5/12 | 4 | ||||
| 44Constantinos SotiriouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 19/25 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 6Marcel PięczekDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/34 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 1Xavier DziekońskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 18/31 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 8Martin RemacleMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.09 | 34/39 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||
| 10NonoForward | 88′ | 6.6 | 13/18 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Tamar SvetlinMidfielder | 81′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/24 | 2 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||
| 11Konrad MatuszewskiDefender | 70′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/13 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| AntoñínForward | 70′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.52 | 7/8 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||
| 24Bartłomiej SmolarczykDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 8/9 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jakub BudnickiDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.27 | 6/8 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Vladimir NikolovForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 4/8 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Pau RestaDefender | 20′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/3 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 13Miłosz StrzebońskiMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 1/4 | |||||||||
| Nikodem NiskiDefender | 2′ | — | ||||||||||
| 37Hubert ZwoznyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Konrad CiszekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 87Rafał MamlaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Stjepan DavidovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Viktor PopovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wojciech KamińskiMidfielder | — | — |
Motor Lublin
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosz WolskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/39 | 2 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 24Filip LubereckiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 54/58 | 1 | 8/16 | 4 | ||||||
| Hervé MatthysDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 97/100 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Bradly Van HoevenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.24 | 18/19 | 4 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| Ivan BrkićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/24 | 5 | ||||||||
| Bright EdeDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 61/65 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Paweł StolarskiDefender | 73′ | 6.8 | 31/36 | 2 | 5/7 | 5 | ||||||
| 7Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 73′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 27/38 | 9/15 | ||||||
| 10Karol CzubakForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 5 | 0.75 | 5/10 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Michał KrólMidfielder | 59′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/15 | 0/4 | ||||||
| Jakub ŁabojkoMidfielder | 45′ | 8.2 | 36/43 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Sergi SamperMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 33/38 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| 30Mbaye NdiayeMidfielder | 31′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.08 | 7/10 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Filip WójcikDefender | 17′ | 6.8 | 12/13 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Mathieu ScaletMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 8/9 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Renat DadaşovForward | 17′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| 23Florian HaxhaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Gašper TratnikGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Krystian PalaczDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 39Marek Kristián BartošDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Paskal MeyerDefender | — | — |