Mazatlán FC vs Querétaro FC — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2024
Fri 4 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners7
- 2Cards2
- 13Shots21
- 5Shots on target10
- 8Fouls9
- 18Throw-ins29
- 1Offsides0
- 13Goal kicks5
- 8Saves4
- 17Tackles16
- 5Interceptions6
- 2Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Mazatlán FC | Statistic | Querétaro FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 21 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 8 | Fouls | 9 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 16 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 425 | Passes | 509 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 346 | Accurate passes | 420 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 14 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 66 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 38 | Clearances | 19 |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Saves | 4 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Mazatlán FC | Statistic | Querétaro FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 14 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 255 | Passes | 254 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 214 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 33% | Duels won (%) | 67% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 14 | Clearances | 10 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Mazatlán FC | Statistic | Querétaro FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 170 | Passes | 255 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 132 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 24 | Clearances | 9 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Mazatlán FC3-5-2
Bench
Player ratings
Mazatlán FC16 rated
Querétaro FC16 rated
Player statistics
Mazatlán FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo GonzalezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 26/35 | 8 | ||||||||
| Yoel BárcenasDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 31/38 | 2 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| Bryan ColulaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/28 | 5/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Roberto MerazMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 47/54 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Jordan SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 34/38 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Jair DíazDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 35/47 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Luis SánchezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/48 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Raúl CamachoForward | 56′ | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 7/9 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| Ramiro ÁrcigaMidfielder | 56′ | 7.1 | 1 | 22/27 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Salvador RodriguezDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 8/16 | 5/8 | 4 | |||||||
| José Joaquín EsquivelDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 11/15 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Josué ColmánForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 3 | 11/14 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Ramiro FrancoDefender | 36′ | 6.6 | 20/21 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Brian RubioForward | 34′ | 6.4 | 3 | 12/15 | 1 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Rodolfo PizarroMidfielder | 34′ | 6.1 | 8/8 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lucas MerollaDefender | 9′ | 7.1 | 11/12 | |||||||||
| Alan TorresMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel GutierrezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mauro LaínezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolás BenedettiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Willian VargasDefender | — | — |
Querétaro FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo BarreraForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 36/47 | 4 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Lucas RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 5 | 32/35 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||
| Federico LértoraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 41/47 | 3 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| Franco RussoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 76/81 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Martín RioDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 71/83 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 25Guillermo AllisonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 6/16 | 4 | ||||||||
| Francisco VenegasDefender | 82′ | 7.1 | 2 | 38/48 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Omar MendozaDefender | 82′ | 6.3 | 1 | 32/42 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Kevin EscamillaMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 1 | 27/30 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Ronaldo CisnerosForward | 56′ | 7.1 | 2 | 11/14 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||
| Sebastián HernándezForward | 55′ | 6.1 | 1 | 13/13 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 23Juan Eduardo RoblesDefender | 35′ | 6.4 | 1 | 7/10 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Darío BenedettoForward | 34′ | 7.4 | 2 | 6/10 | 2 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Rubio RubinForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alan MedinaMidfielder | 8′ | 7.7 | 1 | 10/13 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Jaime GomezDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 12/18 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Aké Arnaud LobaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Brayton VazquezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorge HernándezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jose QuirozDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo Nicolás OrtízDefender | — | — |