Mallorca vs UD Logroñés — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 20/21
Sun 29 Nov··Matchday 15·Mallorca won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners3
- 1Cards0
- 24Shots5
- 14Shots on target2
- 18Fouls9
- 11Throw-ins16
- 3Offsides0
- 1Goal kicks8
- 2Saves10
- 16Tackles13
- 9Interceptions14
- 14Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | UD Logroñés |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 24 | Total shots | 5 |
| 14 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 9 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 10 |
| 16 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 502 | Passes | 291 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 449 | Accurate passes | 221 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 7 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 10 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | UD Logroñés |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 221 | Passes | 157 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | UD Logroñés |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 281 | Passes | 134 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 98 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Clearances | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Mallorca4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca24 shots · 14 on target · 4 goals · 1.37 xG
UD Logroñés5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
Mallorca13 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 1.13 xG
UD Logroñés4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
Mallorca11 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 0.24 xG
UD Logroñés1 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Mallorca
- UD Logroñés
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca16 rated
UD Logroñés15 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salva SevillaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 75/82 | 3 | 2/4 | 2 | |||
| Fran GámezDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 52/57 | 3 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Manolo ReinaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 50/50 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| Braian CufréDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/42 | 3 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 61/67 | 1 | 8/12 | 1 | |||||
| Jordi MboulaForward | 81′ | 7.4 | 3 | 11/17 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 72′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 29/33 | 2 | 5/5 | 2 | ||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMidfielder | 71′ | 7.2 | 3 | 54/58 | 1 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | 63′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 10/12 | 4/7 | ||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezForward | 63′ | 6.3 | 1 | 19/26 | 4 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| MuriloMidfielder | 27′ | 6.8 | 2 | 7/10 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 27′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Aleix FebasMidfielder | 19′ | 7.1 | 16/18 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Luka RomeroMidfielder | 18′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 8/8 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Lago JúniorForward | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/8 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Aleksandar SedlarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álex AlegríaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Brian OlivánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franco RussoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iddrisu BabaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joan SastreDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miquel PareraGoalkeeper | — | — |
UD Logroñés
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 34/40 | 1 | 7/9 | 4 | ||||||
| Gorka PérezDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 23/26 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Pablo BobadillaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 30/41 | 3/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Ousama SiddikiForward | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 14/20 | 9/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Unai MedinaDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 11/20 | 5/9 | |||||||
| Rubén MartínezForward | 75′ | 6.8 | 1 | 22/26 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Ander VitoriaForward | 75′ | 6.4 | 1 | 9/9 | 4/11 | |||||||
| Mateusz BoguszMidfielder | 60′ | 6.8 | 13/17 | 2 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Alvaro ArnedoMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 11/15 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Roberto SantamaríaGoalkeeper | 57′ | 8.2 | 14/22 | 6 | ||||||||
| Yaroslav MeykherGoalkeeper | 33′ | 6.4 | 8/16 | 4 | ||||||||
| Damián PetcoffMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 12/12 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Iñaki SáenzDefender | 30′ | 6.0 | 13/18 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Rajiv Van La ParraMidfielder | 15′ | 6.0 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Andoni LópezDefender | 4′ | 3.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| David González RoniForward | 3′ | — | ||||||||||
| Álex PérezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andy RodríguezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enrique ClementeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iago López CarracedoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jon ErrastiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lapeña RamosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonardo RuizForward | — | — |