Mallorca vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Sun 23 Apr··Matchday 30·Mallorca won
- 2Corners2
- 2Cards3
- 8Shots3
- 4Shots on target1
- 15Fouls18
- 25Throw-ins30
- 4Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks7
- 0Saves1
- 11Tackles13
- 14Interceptions2
- 7Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.51 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.10 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 15 | Fouls | 18 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 398 | Passes | 423 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 287 | Accurate passes | 306 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 72 | Final third entries | 79 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 34% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 15 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.97 | Goals prevented | -1.32 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.10 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 219 | Passes | 215 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 166 | Accurate passes | 163 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 10 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 179 | Passes | 208 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 121 | Accurate passes | 143 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Mallorca5-3-2
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca8 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.56 xG
Getafe3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
Mallorca1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
Getafe3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
Mallorca7 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.50 xG
Getafe0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Mallorca
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca15 rated
Getafe14 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 36/51 | 1 | 9/11 | |||
| Kang-in LeeMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 2 | 3 | 0.98 | 24/32 | 2 | 6/18 | ||||
| Dennis HadžikadunićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 30/41 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/32 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 27/32 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 17/22 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 55/64 | 1 | 8/12 | ||||||
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 81′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.40 | 14/30 | 1 | 10/15 | |||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 15/17 | 7/13 | 2 | |||||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 26/29 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| 6Antonio SánchezDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 11/17 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 10/17 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Iddrisu BabaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 0/6 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 9′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Clément GrenierMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Ángel RodríguezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Benjamín GarayDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josep GayáDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tino KadewereForward | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/29 | 5/10 | |||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 50/59 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| 19Enes ÜnalForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/13 | 1 | 5/17 | 1 | ||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 12/25 | 11/16 | 5 | |||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 47/58 | 1/7 | ||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 41/52 | 4/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 9/24 | 1 | ||||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 89′ | 5.6 | 29/46 | 1 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Munir El HaddadiMidfielder | 68′ | 6.6 | 8/16 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 68′ | 6.1 | 20/23 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Damián SuárezDefender | 68′ | 6.0 | 19/26 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Gonzalo VillarMidfielder | 22′ | 6.6 | 21/29 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 22′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| PortuForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 12/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jaime SeoaneMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordan AmaviDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kiko CasillaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | — | — |