Mallorca vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 24/25
Sun 18 May··Matchday 37·Getafe won
- 3Corners4
- 2Cards2
- 7Shots10
- 1Shots on target4
- 14Fouls9
- 29Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks9
- 2Saves0
- 11Tackles15
- 5Interceptions14
- 7Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.61 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 9 |
| 7 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 11 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 595 | Passes | 221 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 499 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| Passing | ||
| 75 | Final third entries | 50 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 35 | Clearances | 46 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0.31 | Goals prevented | -0.13 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 298 | Passes | 133 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 250 | Accurate passes | 86 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 23 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 76 | Ball possession | 24 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 297 | Passes | 88 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 249 | Accurate passes | 55 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 42 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 23 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Mallorca4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca7 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.41 xG
Getafe10 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.69 xG
Mallorca3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.18 xG
Getafe4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.88 xG
Mallorca4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.23 xG
Getafe6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.81 xG
- Mallorca
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca16 rated
Getafe15 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 64/80 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.11 | 86/100 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 29/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| Johan MojicaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 47/60 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Sergi DarderMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 38/49 | 4 | 1/6 | ||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 83/89 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 79′ | 6.8 | 5/8 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/43 | 8/19 | 3 | |||||
| Dani RodríguezForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.03 | 11/15 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||
| Mateu MoreyDefender | 70′ | 6.3 | 39/42 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Pablo MaffeoForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 11/15 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Cyle LarinForward | 31′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 4/4 | 2/5 | |||||
| Marc DomenechMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 14/17 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Valery FernándezDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 12/12 | |||||||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 24/28 | |||||||||
| 4David LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Jan SalasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert NavarroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 13/23 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Mauro ArambarriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.83 | 14/23 | 1 | 4/11 | ||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/22 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Allan NyomDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/11 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | |||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/31 | 2 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 9/17 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Juan IglesiasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.63 | 8/20 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| 8Christantus UcheMidfielder | 89′ | 8.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 10/15 | 1 | 11/15 | 3 | |||
| 11Ramón TerratsForward | 82′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/18 | 4 | 4/11 | 1 | |||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 82′ | 6.4 | 10/15 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 60′ | 7.1 | 10/13 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Juan BerrocalDefender | 30′ | 6.8 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Yellu SantiagoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Juan BernatDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||||
| Álvaro RodriguezForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/6 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Bertuğ YıldırımForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carles PérezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Coba Da CostaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Ismael BekhouchaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Jiří LetáčekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7JuanmiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca LohrDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Peter GonzálezForward | — | — |