Mallorca vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 28 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
- 7Corners3
- 0Cards1
- 15Shots8
- 4Shots on target0
- 10Fouls25
- 25Throw-ins21
- 7Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks9
- 0Saves4
- 6Tackles12
- 9Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 25 |
| 15 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Offsides | 1 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 6 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 23 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 382 | Passes | 276 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 7 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 42 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 74 | Final third entries | 75 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 33% | Aerial duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 25 | Clearances | 34 |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.67 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 193 | Passes | 141 |
| 138 | Accurate passes | 79 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Clearances | 14 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.10 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 189 | Passes | 135 |
| 140 | Accurate passes | 76 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 15 | Clearances | 20 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca15 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.91 xG
Getafe8 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.23 xG
Mallorca5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
Getafe4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Mallorca10 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.70 xG
Getafe4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
- Mallorca
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca13 rated
Getafe13 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matija NastasićDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 34/40 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.13 | 23/34 | 1 | 11/17 | 1 | ||||
| Giovanni GonzálezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/34 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 29/37 | 5/8 | ||||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 31/43 | 1 | 8/12 | 1 | ||||
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/31 | |||||||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 20/23 | 4 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 32/42 | 12/17 | ||||||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 89′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.07 | 29/40 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 65′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 12/17 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 65′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/15 | 3 | 5/12 | |||||
| Cyle LarinForward | 25′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.27 | 7/8 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 7/10 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 1′ | — | 2/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Daniel LunaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi LlabrésForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Siebe Van der HeydenDefender | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 14/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 14/32 | 6/6 | 2 | |||||
| 2DjenéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/35 | 1 | 5/13 | 1 | ||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/23 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||||
| Mason GreenwoodMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.11 | 16/20 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/17 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 11/22 | 3/11 | ||||||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 14/20 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/24 | 5/8 | 5 | |||||
| José Ángel CarmonaMidfielder | 71′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/11 | 2/10 | ||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | 60′ | 6.4 | 6/21 | 1 | 10/20 | |||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 19′ | 7.4 | 7/8 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Choco LozanoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Facundo EsnaiderMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| John PatrickMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi MartínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorge BenitoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nabil AberdinDefender | — | — |