Málaga vs Levante UD — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 24/25
Sat 8 Feb··Matchday 26·Drawn
- 8Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 12Shots13
- 3Shots on target5
- 9Fouls9
- 29Throw-ins16
- 0Offsides4
- 4Goal kicks7
- 4Saves2
- 17Tackles23
- 7Interceptions8
- 6Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Málaga | Statistic | Levante UD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 9 |
| 12 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 17 | Tackles | 23 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 502 | Passes | 330 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 429 | Accurate passes | 253 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 71 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 26 | Clearances | 35 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Málaga | Statistic | Levante UD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 263 | Passes | 157 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 227 | Accurate passes | 117 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9 | Clearances | 15 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Málaga | Statistic | Levante UD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 239 | Passes | 173 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 202 | Accurate passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 17 | Clearances | 20 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Málaga4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Málaga12 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Levante UD13 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Málaga8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Levante UD2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Málaga4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Levante UD11 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Málaga
- Levante UD
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Málaga15 rated
Levante UD15 rated
Player statistics
Málaga
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Álex PastorDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 73/81 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Daniel SánchezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 39/46 | 2 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 20/28 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Einar GalileaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 59/63 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Carlos PugaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 30/36 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| 6Ramón EnríquezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 65/72 | 2/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 10David LarrubiaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 19/27 | 1 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||
| Manu MolinaMidfielder | 79′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 53/58 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| 24Julen LobeteForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 18/22 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||||
| DioniForward | 59′ | 6.6 | 7/10 | 1 | ||||||||
| Kevin MedinaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 10/14 | 5/16 | 1 | ||||||
| Antonio CorderoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 17/20 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Roko BaturinaForward | 31′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 9ChupeteForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Izan MerinoMidfielder | 11′ | 6.6 | 11/14 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Yanis RahmaniMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 35Aarón OchoaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Carlos LopezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Diego MurilloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jokin GabilondoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| JuanpeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca SangalliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor GarciaDefender | — | — |
Levante UD
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego PampínDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 25/31 | 1 | 8/11 | 5 | |||||
| Carlos ÁlvarezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 26/31 | 4 | 11/20 | 4 | ||||||
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/21 | 2 | ||||||||
| 4Adrián de la FuenteDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/26 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Pablo MartínezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 4 | 23/32 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| 20Oriol ReyMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 34/39 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Unai ElgezabalDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 23/28 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| José Luis MoralesForward | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 13/18 | 2 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Manu SanchezDefender | 79′ | 7.4 | 1 | 16/27 | 10/17 | 6 | ||||||
| Vicente IborraMidfielder | 71′ | 6.7 | 21/31 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 9Iván RomeroForward | 57′ | 6.8 | 2 | 13/16 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 7Roger BruguéForward | 33′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Sergio LozanoMidfielder | 19′ | 7.1 | 2 | 14/16 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Xavi GrandeDefender | 11′ | 7.1 | 4/4 | 3 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Álex ForésForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 2 | 5/5 | ||||||||
| Alfonso PastorGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlos EspíForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignasi MiquelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Jorge CabelloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcos NavarroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor FernandezMidfielder | — | — |