Málaga vs Espanyol — LaLiga

LaLigaLaLiga 26/27

Málaga

1–1

HT 0–1

Espanyol

Fri 9 Oct··Matchday 8·La Rosaleda, Malaga·Drawn

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 8Corners2
  • 4Cards5
  • 15Shots9
  • 7Shots on target4
  • 10Fouls15
  • 24Throw-ins19
  • 2Offsides1
  • 3Goal kicks6
  • 2Saves6
  • 15Tackles25
  • 7Interceptions7
  • 12Dribbles11
13 Free7 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
MálagavEspanyolLaLiga8 won / 12 lost · −4.18u · 20 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 4.52.05 at Kambi−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.83. Expected value at recommendation: +12.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: under 4.5 at 2.05 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 05:02. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Málaga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 4.52.00 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.83. Expected value at recommendation: +9.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 4.5 at 2.00 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 03:29. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Espanyol total

Open match →FreeLost
over 4.52.32 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +18.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 4.5 at 2.32 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →VIPWon
under 25.52.00 at Liderbet+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +1.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 06:06: under 25.5 at 2.00 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 16:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Málaga total

Open match →FreeWon
under 11.52.02 at Superbet+1.02u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.92. Expected value at recommendation: +5.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 07:42: under 11.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 09:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Espanyol total

Open match →FreeLost
under 13.51.90 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 60.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.67. Expected value at recommendation: +14.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 03:51: under 13.5 at 1.90 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Goal kicks · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 14.51.85 at Crocobet+0.85u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.74. Expected value at recommendation: +6.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 09:06: under 14.5 at 1.85 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 04:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Goal kicks · Espanyol total

Open match →VIPWon
under 7.51.85 at Superbet+0.85u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 61.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.65. Expected value at recommendation: +12.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 00:11: under 7.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 2.52.11 at Pinnacle−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Expected value at recommendation: +16.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:51: over 2.5 at 2.11 with Pinnacle. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Offsides · Málaga total

Open match →FreeWon
over 1.52.00 at Betlive+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +1.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 00:06: over 1.5 at 2.00 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 01:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Saves · match total

Open match →VIPWon
over 6.52.10 at Crocobet+1.10u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +5.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 01:26: over 6.5 at 2.10 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPLost
over 24.52.12 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.74. Expected value at recommendation: +22.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 24.5 at 2.12 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 04:34. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Málaga total

Open match →VIPWon
over 12.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +1.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 01:26: over 12.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 03:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Málaga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 12.51.88 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +1.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 14:11: under 12.5 at 1.88 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 15:48. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Espanyol total

Open match →VIPLost
over 12.52.02 at Kambi−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.77. Expected value at recommendation: +14.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:06: over 12.5 at 2.02 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 05:02. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeWon
over 8.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.78. Expected value at recommendation: +12.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:06: over 8.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 11:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Espanyol total

Open match →FreeLost
over 4.52.10 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +5.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:26: over 4.5 at 2.10 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 32.52.06 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.81. Expected value at recommendation: +14.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 06:06: under 32.5 at 2.06 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 16:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · Málaga total

Open match →VIPLost
under 16.52.00 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +7.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:48: under 16.5 at 2.00 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 14:22. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · Espanyol total

Open match →FreeLost
under 17.51.85 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 69.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.44. Expected value at recommendation: +29.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 01:11: under 17.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−20.9%ROI · 20 units staked
Profit−4.18units
W / L8 / 12picks
Avg odds2.01settled picks
Recorded picks201 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings