Málaga vs Eibar — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 24/25
Sun 27 Oct··Matchday 12·Málaga won
- 0Corners6
- 1Cards4
- 10Shots14
- 5Shots on target5
- 15Fouls13
- 19Throw-ins33
- 2Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks5
- 4Saves4
- 17Tackles16
- 17Interceptions10
- 8Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| Málaga | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 15 | Fouls | 13 |
| 10 | Total shots | 14 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 17 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 341 | Passes | 543 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 455 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 17 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 31 | Clearances | 9 |
| 68 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Málaga | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 203 | Passes | 290 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 244 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 11 | Clearances | 3 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Málaga | Statistic | Eibar |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 138 | Passes | 253 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 20 | Clearances | 6 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Málaga4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Málaga10 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar14 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Málaga5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Málaga5 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Eibar6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Málaga
- Eibar
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Málaga15 rated
Eibar16 rated
Player statistics
Málaga
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manu MolinaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 35/42 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 19/36 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Daniel SánchezDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 18/26 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 4Einar GalileaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 20/31 | 9/14 | 1 | ||||||
| Nélson MonteDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 30/36 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Jokin GabilondoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/36 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 10David LarrubiaForward | 89′ | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 21/24 | 1 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| Luismi SanchezMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 24/29 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Kevin MedinaForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 10/15 | 1 | 5/12 | ||||||
| 22Dani LorenzoMidfielder | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 19/24 | 1 | 5/12 | 4 | |||||
| DioniForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 13/20 | 1 | 4/10 | ||||||
| Antonio CorderoForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 35Aarón OchoaMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 3/7 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Sergio Castel MartínezForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 23Izan MerinoMidfielder | 17′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Álex PastorDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 13Carlos LopezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Diego MurilloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Julen LobeteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca SangalliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Ramón EnríquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roko BaturinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yanis RahmaniMidfielder | — | — |
Eibar
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Sergio ÁlvarezMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 60/66 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 22/32 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| José CorpasDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 44/52 | 2 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 23Anaitz ArbillaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 80/89 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||||
| 9Jon BautistaForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 22/27 | 13/20 | |||||||
| Álvaro CarrilloDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 56/66 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Xeber AlkainForward | 80′ | 7.1 | 2 | 25/30 | 2 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 8Ander MadariagaMidfielder | 72′ | 6.6 | 1 | 19/23 | 2 | 5/14 | 2 | |||||
| Martín MerquelanzForward | 62′ | 6.3 | 16/18 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Peru NolaskoainMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 24/35 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Hodei ArrillagaDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 17/21 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Matheus PereiraMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 34/40 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Cristian GutiérrezDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 16/23 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Antonio PuertasMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 1 | 5/5 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Toni VillaMidfielder | 18′ | 6.1 | 10/11 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Jorge PascualForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 13Jon Mikel MagunagoitiaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kento HashimotoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Sergio CuberoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| SlavyForward | — | — |