Lille vs Nantes — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 20 Aug··Matchday 2·Lille won
- 7Corners5
- 0Cards2
- 18Shots14
- 8Shots on target4
- 8Fouls15
- 16Throw-ins13
- 0Offsides5
- 4Goal kicks13
- 4Saves5
- 11Tackles15
- 6Interceptions6
- 10Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Lille | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 2.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 18 | Total shots | 14 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 5 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 11 | Tackles | 15 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 548 | Passes | 293 |
| 5 | Big chances | 2 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 482 | Accurate passes | 236 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 76 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 22 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 1.07 | Goals prevented | 1.16 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Lille | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 302 | Passes | 153 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 266 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| Lille | Statistic | Nantes |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1.64 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.99 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 246 | Passes | 140 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 16 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 12 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
Line-ups
Lille4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Lille18 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 2.53 xG
Nantes14 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 1.08 xG
Lille7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.73 xG
Nantes3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
Lille11 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.80 xG
Nantes11 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.00 xG
- Lille
- Nantes
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Lille13 rated
Nantes15 rated
Player statistics
Lille
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas ChevalierGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 15/19 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 22Tiago SantosDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.09 | 28/31 | 2 | 6/7 | |||||
| IsmailyDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 25/30 | 7/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Bafodé DiakitéDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 71/76 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Benjamin AndréMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 61/75 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| Angel GomesMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 86/89 | 3 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Jonathan DavidForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.79 | 9/10 | 1 | 1/6 | ||||
| Rémy CabellaMidfielder | 81′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.35 | 48/54 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 4Alexsandro RibeiroDefender | 78′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 54/59 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Edon ZhegrovaForward | 71′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.32 | 37/41 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||
| 10Hakon Arnar HaraldssonForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 26/35 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Adam OunasMidfielder | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.22 | 11/11 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||
| Leny YoroDefender | 9′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Carlos BalebaMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/4 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Yusuf YazıcıMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.20 | 3/5 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Alan VirginiusForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel GudmundssonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio MiramónMidfielder | — | — |
Nantes
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rémy DescampsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 19/29 | 0/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Mostafa MohamedForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.12 | 5/11 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | ||||
| Nicolas PalloisDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/29 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Ronaël Pierre-GabrielDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 18/22 | 4/9 | 4 | |||||
| Jean-Charles CastellettoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 28/35 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||||
| Quentin MerlinDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 24/30 | 2/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Pedro ChirivellaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 34/37 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Moses SimonForward | 72′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 7/10 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Augusto DouglasMidfielder | 72′ | 6.6 | 18/23 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Florent MolletForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 15/18 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Marcus CocoDefender | 65′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Stredair AppuahForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.39 | 4/5 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Samuel MoutoussamyMidfielder | 25′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.18 | 9/10 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| MarquinhosForward | 18′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 11/11 | 3 | 1/3 | |||||
| Abdoul Kader BambaForward | 18′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 12/13 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Bastien MeupiyouDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis PetrićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michel DiazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moussa SissokoMidfielder | — | — |