Le Havre vs Stade Rennais — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 11 Feb··Matchday 21·Stade Rennais won
- 5Corners1
- 2Cards1
- 13Shots11
- 5Shots on target2
- 14Fouls7
- 21Throw-ins12
- 2Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks7
- 1Saves5
- 15Tackles22
- 9Interceptions9
- 8Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.94 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Fouls | 7 |
| 13 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 15 | Tackles | 22 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 456 | Passes | 501 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 363 | Accurate passes | 414 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 68 | Final third entries | 68 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 20 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.12 | Goals prevented | 0.93 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 203 | Passes | 248 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 160 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.65 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 253 | Passes | 253 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 203 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
Line-ups
Le Havre4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Le Havre13 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 1.12 xG
Stade Rennais11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.96 xG
Le Havre5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Stade Rennais3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Le Havre8 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.64 xG
Stade Rennais8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.84 xG
- Le Havre
- Stade Rennais
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Le Havre15 rated
Stade Rennais15 rated
Player statistics
Le Havre
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher OperiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 34/45 | 5 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Gautier LlorisDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.12 | 41/46 | 9/10 | 3 | |||||
| Yassine KechtaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/38 | 1 | 3/12 | 3 | ||||||
| Étienne Youte KinkoueDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 43/51 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Abdoulaye TouréMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 52/61 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Arouna SanganteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 58/71 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Arthur DesmasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| Loic NégoMidfielder | 76′ | 7.1 | 24/30 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Mohamed BayoForward | 76′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.22 | 13/20 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Josué CasimirForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/17 | 1 | 3/10 | |||||
| Emmanuel SabbiMidfielder | 65′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.12 | 8/14 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| Samuel GrandsirForward | 25′ | 7.1 | 13/17 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| André AyewForward | 25′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.22 | 4/4 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Antoine JoujouForward | 14′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/12 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Steve NgouraForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.31 | 4/5 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Alois ConfaisMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathieu GorgelinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oualid El HajjamDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Rassoul NdiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yoann SalmierDefender | — | — |
Stade Rennais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur TheateDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 54/64 | 8/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Baptiste SantamariaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 59/66 | 12/16 | 4 | |||||
| Steve MandandaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 26/39 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Martin TerrierForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 21/26 | 2 | 4/11 | 1 | |||
| Adrien TruffertDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 34/39 | 1 | 4/12 | 3 | ||||||
| Warmed OmariDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 51/53 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Azor MatusiwaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 45/53 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Benjamin BourigeaudMidfielder | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 39/47 | 1 | 0/5 | ||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 15/16 | 1 | 3/11 | |||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | 61′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 26/39 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Désiré DouéMidfielder | 61′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 18/28 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||
| 36Alidu SeiduDefender | 29′ | 7.1 | 11/13 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Ibrahim SalahForward | 29′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.46 | 11/13 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| Amine GouiriForward | 14′ | 6.6 | 3/4 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Ludovic BlasMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Bertuğ YıldırımForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Christopher WoohDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gauthier GallonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeanuël BelocianDefender | — | — |