Le Havre vs Stade Rennais — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sun 13 Apr··Matchday 29·Stade Rennais won
- 4Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 11Shots10
- 2Shots on target6
- 16Fouls11
- 19Throw-ins16
- 3Offsides1
- 2Goal kicks8
- 1Saves1
- 17Tackles16
- 9Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.79 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 16 | Fouls | 11 |
| 11 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 17 | Tackles | 16 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 389 | Accurate passes | 310 |
| 451 | Passes | 376 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 53 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| 8 | Clearances | 34 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -1.11 | Goals prevented | -0.96 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.8 |
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.55 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 195 | Accurate passes | 186 |
| 227 | Passes | 226 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 4 | Clearances | 15 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Le Havre | Statistic | Stade Rennais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.23 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 194 | Accurate passes | 124 |
| 224 | Passes | 150 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Final third entries | 15 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 4 | Clearances | 19 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Le Havre4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Le Havre11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.63 xG
Stade Rennais10 shots · 6 on target · 5 goals · 2.86 xG
Le Havre4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.14 xG
Stade Rennais5 shots · 3 on target · 3 goals · 1.58 xG
Le Havre7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.49 xG
Stade Rennais5 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.28 xG
- Le Havre
- Stade Rennais
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Le Havre15 rated
Stade Rennais16 rated
Player statistics
Le Havre
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Junior MwangaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 59/64 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| Abdoulaye TouréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 36/38 | 2 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| Issa SoumaréForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.09 | 20/25 | 2 | 9/18 | 2 | ||||
| Gautier LlorisDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 55/60 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Josué CasimirForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 19/29 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Loic NégoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 49/63 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Mathieu GorgelinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 4.9 | 16/21 | 1 | ||||||||
| Yassine KechtaMidfielder | 88′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.12 | 19/23 | 1 | 2/10 | |||||
| Arouna SanganteDefender | 66′ | 5.6 | 45/51 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||||
| André AyewForward | 65′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.17 | 7/7 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 32Timothee PembeleDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 20/21 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Ahmed HassanForward | 25′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Fodé Ballo-TouréDefender | 24′ | 6.8 | 13/14 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Mahamadou DiawaraMidfielder | 24′ | 6.3 | 15/16 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yanis ZouaouiDefender | 21′ | 6.6 | 9/10 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Ilyes HousniForward | 2′ | — | 3/4 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Arthur DesmasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daler KuzyaevMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Étienne Youte KinkoueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Rassoul NdiayeMidfielder | — | — |
Stade Rennais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azor MatusiwaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 26/32 | 2 | 8/10 | 4 | ||
| Lilian BrassierDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/41 | 9/9 | 2 | |||||
| 24Anthony RouaultDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.12 | 33/39 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Jérémy JacquetDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 26/29 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 30Brice SambaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/51 | 1 | ||||||||
| Adrien TruffertDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/22 | 1 | 7/15 | 1 | ||||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 83′ | 8.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | 20/25 | 2 | 7/16 | 1 | ||
| 11Mousa TamariForward | 76′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.96 | 14/17 | 2 | 4/9 | ||||
| Seko FofanaMidfielder | 76′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.35 | 31/34 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Lorenz AssignonDefender | 75′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 23/30 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| 6Djaoui CisséMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 20/23 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Jordan JamesMidfielder | 32′ | 7.4 | 10/11 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Hans HateboerDefender | 15′ | 7.1 | 8/11 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Ismael KonéMidfielder | 14′ | 7.1 | 10/10 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Andrés GómezMidfielder | 14′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Kyogo FuruhashiForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Christopher WoohDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kazeem OlaigbeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mohamed Kader MeiteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Steve MandandaGoalkeeper | — | — |