LA Galaxy vs Portland Timbers — MLS

MLSMLS 2026

Today·

4 Free0 VIP1 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
LA GalaxyvPortland TimbersMLS4 picks · 1 active

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 10.52.00 at Bet365

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Expected value at recommendation: +3.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 06:18: over 10.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · LA Galaxy total

Open match →FreeActive
under 5.51.91 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 52.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Current expected value: +0.2%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 13:51: under 5.5 at 1.95 with Paddy Power. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Corners · Portland Timbers total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 4.52.00 at Bet365

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.89. Expected value at recommendation: +6.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 18:18: over 4.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 13:25. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · Portland Timbers total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 1.51.95 at BetMGM UK

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.88. Expected value at recommendation: +4.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:11: over 1.5 at 1.95 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 11 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 1 active suggestion across 1 listed match.

Around this match

Previous meetings