KVC Westerlo vs KV Kortrijk — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 24 Nov··Matchday 15·KVC Westerlo won
- 8Corners6
- 2Cards0
- 21Shots8
- 9Shots on target2
- 12Fouls8
- 22Throw-ins35
- 0Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks12
- 2Saves5
- 22Tackles18
- 5Interceptions4
- 9Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 3.32 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Fouls | 8 |
| 21 | Total shots | 8 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 22 | Tackles | 18 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 346 | Passes | 335 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 254 | Accurate passes | 263 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 66 | Final third entries | 55 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 27 | Clearances | 21 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.30 | Goals prevented | 0.46 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.33 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 188 | Passes | 168 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 140 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 18 | Clearances | 7 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 2.99 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 17 | Total shots | 3 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 13 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 158 | Passes | 167 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 114 | Accurate passes | 133 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9 | Clearances | 14 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
KVC Westerlo4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
KVC Westerlo21 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 3.24 xG
KV Kortrijk8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.56 xG
KVC Westerlo4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.32 xG
KV Kortrijk5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.39 xG
KVC Westerlo17 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 2.92 xG
KV Kortrijk3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
- KVC Westerlo
- KV Kortrijk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KVC Westerlo15 rated
KV Kortrijk15 rated
Player statistics
KVC Westerlo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emin BayramDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 46/55 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Tuur RommensDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 17/31 | 1 | 8/12 | 3 | |||
| 34Doğucan HaspolatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/38 | 5 | 6/11 | 3 | |||
| Koen Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 25/30 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Luka VuškovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 42/49 | 6/12 | ||||||
| Bryan ReynoldsDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 22/34 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Matija FriganForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.42 | 7/15 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||
| Alfie DevineMidfielder | 84′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 12/17 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| Griffin YowForward | 84′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 10/15 | 3 | 9/14 | 5 | |||
| Allahyar SayyadmaneshForward | 79′ | 7.9 | 4 | 0.83 | 18/24 | 1 | 8/8 | 5 | ||||
| 8Serhiy SydorchukMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 22/27 | 2 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Jordan BosDefender | 11′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 2/3 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | |||
| Arthur PiedfortMidfielder | 11′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 39Thomas Van den KeybusMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Adedire MebudeMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Emir OrtakayaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammed GümüşkayaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roman NeustädterDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rubin SeigersDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sinan BolatGoalkeeper | — | — |
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom VandenbergheGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/29 | 5 | ||||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/35 | 1 | 9/11 | 5 | ||||
| Haruya FujiiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/42 | 8/9 | 2 | |||||||
| João SilvaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| Dion De NeveDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.13 | 22/27 | 1/7 | ||||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 26/35 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 19Brecht DejaegereMidfielder | 87′ | 6.4 | 19/23 | 1 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Tomoki TakamineMidfielder | 78′ | 6.6 | 31/34 | 7/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Billal MessaoudiForward | 78′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 10/12 | 4/12 | 2 | |||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 63′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 10/14 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Takuro KanekoMidfielder | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 9/16 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| Massimo BrunoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 11/11 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 27′ | 6.6 | 5/9 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 9/10 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Mounaim El IdrissyForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Iver FossumMidfielder | 3′ | — | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Ebbe De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan HuygeveldeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ryan AlebiosuMidfielder | — | — |