KVC Westerlo vs FCV Dender — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Fri 1 Nov··Matchday 13·KVC Westerlo won
- 4Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 16Shots17
- 8Shots on target1
- 5Fouls12
- 24Throw-ins26
- 4Offsides2
- 13Goal kicks4
- 1Saves6
- 17Tackles17
- 10Interceptions12
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 2.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.35 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 12 |
| 16 | Total shots | 17 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 17 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 361 | Passes | 403 |
| 268 | Accurate passes | 286 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 11 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 71 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 28% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 22 | Clearances | 15 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0.52 | Goals prevented | 0.18 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.59 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 201 | Passes | 211 |
| 143 | Accurate passes | 146 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8 | Clearances | 6 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| KVC Westerlo | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.75 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 160 | Passes | 192 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 140 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 43 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 14 | Clearances | 9 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
KVC Westerlo4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
KVC Westerlo16 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 3.01 xG
FCV Dender17 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 1.33 xG
KVC Westerlo3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.26 xG
FCV Dender6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.58 xG
KVC Westerlo13 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 2.75 xG
FCV Dender11 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.75 xG
- KVC Westerlo
- FCV Dender
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KVC Westerlo14 rated
FCV Dender16 rated
Player statistics
KVC Westerlo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emin BayramDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 33/38 | 2 | 9/14 | 3 | ||||
| Tuur RommensDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.06 | 33/43 | 1 | 8/10 | 3 | ||||
| Bryan ReynoldsDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/39 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| Luka VuškovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.18 | 35/44 | 5/13 | ||||||
| 34Doğucan HaspolatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/37 | 2 | 6/14 | 3 | ||||||
| Koen Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 15/29 | 1 | ||||||||
| Matija FriganForward | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 1.07 | 10/15 | 9/19 | 2 | ||||
| Alfie DevineMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/30 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| Allahyar SayyadmaneshForward | 74′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.87 | 13/21 | 1 | 4/13 | |||
| Arthur PiedfortMidfielder | 74′ | 6.4 | 11/18 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Griffin YowForward | 62′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/24 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Adedire MebudeMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.44 | 7/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Jordan BosDefender | 16′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 5/6 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| 8Serhiy SydorchukMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 8/9 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Mathias FixellesMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammed GümüşkayaMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Edisson JordanovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emir OrtakayaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nick GillekensGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rubin SeigersDefender | — | — |
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Julien DevriendtGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 6 | |||||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.18 | 34/48 | 9/15 | ||||||
| Joedrick PupeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 41/50 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 5 | 0.22 | 6/19 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 39/57 | 2 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 90′ | 5.6 | 5 | 0.79 | 18/30 | 1 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 72′ | 6.4 | 31/36 | 1 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||||
| Fabio FerraroDefender | 72′ | 6.3 | 21/31 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Roman KvetMidfielder | 64′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/39 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 16/24 | 1 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Dembo SyllaDefender | 60′ | 6.0 | 10/18 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 20David HrnčárMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||||
| 23Desmond AcquahMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 10/11 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 26′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||||
| Jasper Van OudenhoveMidfielder | 18′ | 6.8 | 1/3 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Mohamed BerteForward | 18′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Ali AkmanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gilles RuyssenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Guillaume DietschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenMidfielder | — | — |