KV Mechelen vs FCV Dender — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 16 Mar··Matchday 30·KV Mechelen won
- 5Corners5
- 1Cards1
- 17Shots19
- 5Shots on target7
- 7Fouls6
- 30Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks10
- 6Saves3
- 17Tackles19
- 12Interceptions12
- 13Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| KV Mechelen | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 6 |
| 17 | Total shots | 19 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 17 | Tackles | 19 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 416 | Accurate passes | 245 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 519 | Passes | 341 |
| Shots | ||
| 13 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 35 | Touches in penalty area | 30 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 45 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 14 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 13 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 47 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 3 |
| 1.62 | Goals prevented | 0.34 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| KV Mechelen | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 285 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 333 | Passes | 160 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 19 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| KV Mechelen | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 131 | Accurate passes | 133 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 186 | Passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 15 | Clearances | 28 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
KV Mechelen4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
KV Mechelen17 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 2.13 xG
FCV Dender19 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 1.43 xG
KV Mechelen10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.55 xG
FCV Dender10 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.84 xG
KV Mechelen7 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 1.58 xG
FCV Dender9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
- KV Mechelen
- FCV Dender
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KV Mechelen16 rated
FCV Dender16 rated
Player statistics
KV Mechelen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ortwin De WolfGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 24/38 | 6 | ||||||||
| Daam FoulonDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.74 | 33/40 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | |||
| Geoffry HairemansMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 51/61 | 5 | 10/18 | 1 | ||||||
| Ahmed ToubaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 59/67 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Fredrik HammarMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 31/42 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Rafik BelghaliDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 48/64 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| 14Benito RamanForward | 80′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.51 | 9/11 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| Kerim MrabtiMidfielder | 80′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 52/58 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||
| Stephen WelshDefender | 69′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 45/54 | 9/15 | 2 | |||||
| Patrick PflückeForward | 65′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.11 | 22/25 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Nikola StormForward | 64′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.20 | 22/25 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 27Keano VanrafelghemForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 29Bill AntonioMidfielder | 25′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 4/8 | 1 | 6/8 | ||||
| Mory KonateMidfielder | 21′ | 7.1 | 3/3 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Aziz Ouattara MohammedMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 2/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Lion LauberbachForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/8 | 3/7 | ||||||
| 11Bilal BafdiliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julien NgoyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Nacho MirasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petter Nosakhare DahlForward | — | — |
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6/14 | 1 | 6/17 | 2 | ||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.25 | 19/26 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/37 | 1 | 6/14 | 4 | ||||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/54 | 4 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Michael VerripsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 11/20 | 3 | ||||||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/38 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Fabio FerraroDefender | 85′ | 7.4 | 0.05 | 26/32 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Thomas HolmesDefender | 69′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.09 | 12/15 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 69′ | 6.4 | 5 | 0.40 | 8/15 | 6/12 | ||||||
| Dembo SyllaDefender | 61′ | 6.8 | 16/21 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Roman KvetMidfielder | 61′ | 6.8 | 21/29 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 20David HrnčárMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 1 | 5/10 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 12/14 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 21′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 7/10 | 2 | 2/7 | 1 | |||
| Mohamed BerteForward | 21′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 3/3 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| Noah MbambaDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/3 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 30Guillaume DietschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Jordan Attah KadiriForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kéres MasanguMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ridwane M'BarkiDefender | — | — |