KV Kortrijk vs Royal Antwerp FC — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 9 Nov··Matchday 14·Royal Antwerp FC won
- 7Corners4
- 3Cards2
- 14Shots13
- 5Shots on target7
- 9Fouls13
- 28Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides3
- 5Goal kicks6
- 5Saves5
- 16Tackles16
- 8Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.12 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Fouls | 13 |
| 14 | Total shots | 13 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 313 | Passes | 584 |
| 229 | Accurate passes | 472 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 40 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 64 |
| Duels | ||
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| 16 | Clearances | 20 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.36 | Goals prevented | 0.39 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Saves | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 26 | Ball possession | 74 |
| 0.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.78 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 147 | Passes | 425 |
| 108 | Accurate passes | 365 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 11 | Clearances | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 1.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 166 | Passes | 159 |
| 121 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
KV Kortrijk15 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.32 xG
Royal Antwerp FC13 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 1.11 xG
KV Kortrijk4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
Royal Antwerp FC6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.77 xG
KV Kortrijk11 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.11 xG
Royal Antwerp FC7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.34 xG
- KV Kortrijk
- Royal Antwerp FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KV Kortrijk14 rated
Royal Antwerp FC15 rated
Player statistics
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Nayel MehssatouMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 26/32 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Tom VandenbergheGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/25 | 5 | ||||||||
| Dion De NeveDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/32 | 3 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Gilles DewaeleDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 21/32 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.48 | 12/16 | 1 | 7/16 | 1 | ||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.33 | 9/16 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| Haruya FujiiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 30/35 | 3/7 | ||||||
| João SilvaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 26/36 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Takuro KanekoMidfielder | 81′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/17 | 1 | 7/11 | 2 | ||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | 57′ | 6.4 | 14/20 | 5/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 57′ | 6.0 | 13/16 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 19Brecht DejaegereMidfielder | 33′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 12/15 | 1 | 2/9 | 2 | ||||
| Tomoki TakamineMidfielder | 33′ | 7.4 | 16/20 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Billal MessaoudiForward | 9′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.31 | 0/1 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Ebbe De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iver FossumMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kristiyan MalinovMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mounaim El IdrissyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ryan AlebiosuMidfielder | — | — |
Royal Antwerp FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent JanssenForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0.51 | 19/31 | 1 | 11/19 | 3 | |||
| Senne LammensGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 13/29 | 2/2 | 5 | |||||||
| Rosen BozhinovDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 78/92 | 7/11 | 2 | |||||
| Zeno Van Den BoschDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 86/98 | 0/2 | |||||
| Tjaronn CheryForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 25/35 | 3 | 1/4 | ||||
| Kobe CorbanieDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 64/71 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Andreas VerstraetenMidfielder | 89′ | 6.3 | 41/55 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Jacob OndrejkaForward | 83′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | 21/24 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| Gyrano KerkDefender | 83′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 31/39 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| Dennis PraetMidfielder | 83′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 52/54 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||
| Jelle BatailleDefender | 73′ | 6.7 | 34/42 | 1 | 8/9 | 4 | ||||||
| Semm RendersDefender | 17′ | 6.4 | 0/2 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Anthony ValenciaForward | 14′ | 7.1 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Christopher ScottMidfielder | 14′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Gerard VandeplasForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Milan SmitsMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Farouck AdekamiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean ButezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Laurit KrasniqiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor UdohForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugKV Kortrijk 0-3 Royal Antwerp FC
- Sat 15 FebRoyal Antwerp FC 2-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 9 MarKV Kortrijk 0-1 Royal Antwerp FC
- Fri 11 AugRoyal Antwerp FC 6-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 16 AprRoyal Antwerp FC 1-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 2 OctKV Kortrijk 2-1 Royal Antwerp FC
- Wed 2 FebKV Kortrijk 0-2 Royal Antwerp FC
- Sun 1 AugRoyal Antwerp FC 0-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 6 MarRoyal Antwerp FC 4-2 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 25 SepKV Kortrijk 1-3 Royal Antwerp FC