KV Kortrijk vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 23/24
Sat 27 Jan··Matchday 22·Drawn
- 6Corners5
- 3Cards1
- 12Shots7
- 3Shots on target2
- 8Fouls16
- 22Throw-ins31
- 4Offsides6
- 10Goal kicks7
- 2Saves3
- 20Tackles17
- 6Interceptions10
- 8Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 16 |
| 12 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 6 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 20 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 364 | Passes | 389 |
| 261 | Accurate passes | 274 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 7 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 26% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 44% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| Defending | ||
| 30 | Clearances | 25 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.06 | Goals prevented | 0.44 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 206 | Passes | 209 |
| 151 | Accurate passes | 149 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 10 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 6 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 158 | Passes | 180 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 15 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
KV Kortrijk3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
KV Kortrijk13 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.78 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.35 xG
KV Kortrijk5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
KV Kortrijk8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.62 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.07 xG
- KV Kortrijk
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KV Kortrijk15 rated
Oud-Heverlee Leuven16 rated
Player statistics
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 4 | 0.37 | 35/38 | 11/16 | 3 | |||||
| Felipe AvenattiForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.20 | 17/27 | 7/20 | ||||||
| Haruya FujiiDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 34/47 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| Lucas PirardGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 18/30 | 2 | ||||||||
| Ryotaro TsunodaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/44 | 8/8 | 5 | |||||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.09 | 30/37 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||
| João SilvaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/30 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | 85′ | 7.1 | 33/43 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Sheyi OjoDefender | 67′ | 6.7 | 11/12 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Isaak DaviesForward | 67′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/15 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Kristiyan MalinovMidfielder | 64′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 13/19 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||
| Marco KanaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Jonathan AfolabiForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Dion De NeveMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||
| Massimo BrunoMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Djiby SeckForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mark MampasiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin WasinskiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mounaim El IdrissyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom VandenbergheGoalkeeper | — | — |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico RiccaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 49/61 | 10/13 | 1 | |||||
| Florian MiguelDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 15/30 | 2 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Tobe LeysenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/28 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| 28Ewoud PletinckxDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 45/57 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Ezechiel BanzuziMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/41 | 5/16 | 2 | |||||||
| 8Siebe SchrijversMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 19/26 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||
| Youssef MazizMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.16 | 15/23 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| Jón Dagur ÞórsteinssonForward | 69′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.08 | 14/24 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Mathieu MaertensForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 5/8 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Konan N'DriForward | 59′ | 6.3 | 9/11 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Joel SchingtienneDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 30/38 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Raz ShlomoDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 16/23 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Richie SagradoDefender | 31′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Nathaniel OpokuForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 5/9 | 5/10 | ||||||||
| Joren DomDefender | 21′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Nachon NsingiForward | 10′ | 6.6 | 4/4 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Jonatan Braut BrunesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxence PrévotGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pierre-Yves NgawaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Takahiro AkimotoDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 MarKV Kortrijk 2-0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sun 22 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 1-1 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 1 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 8 JanOud-Heverlee Leuven 2-3 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 23 JulKV Kortrijk 0-2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sat 11 DecKV Kortrijk 2-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sun 12 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 2-1 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 12 FebOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 12 DecKV Kortrijk 0-3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven