KV Kortrijk vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 8 Mar··Matchday 29·KV Kortrijk won
- 5Corners4
- 1Cards4
- 20Shots9
- 6Shots on target2
- 16Fouls21
- 23Throw-ins25
- 2Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks13
- 2Saves4
- 23Tackles16
- 10Interceptions4
- 20Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 21 |
| 20 | Total shots | 9 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 23 | Tackles | 16 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 338 | Passes | 264 |
| 21 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 7 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 35 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 75 | Final third entries | 69 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 20 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 35% | Aerial duels (%) | 25% |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 16 |
| 64% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 40 | Clearances | 32 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.49 | Goals prevented | 0.29 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.90 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 166 | Passes | 135 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 124 | Accurate passes | 82 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 20 | Clearances | 17 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| KV Kortrijk | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 8 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 172 | Passes | 129 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 118 | Accurate passes | 73 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 14 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 66% | Duels won (%) | 34% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 20 | Clearances | 15 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
KV Kortrijk4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
KV Kortrijk20 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.81 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
KV Kortrijk9 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.93 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.15 xG
KV Kortrijk11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.88 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
- KV Kortrijk
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
KV Kortrijk15 rated
Oud-Heverlee Leuven16 rated
Player statistics
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.05 | 26/37 | 1 | 12/21 | 4 | ||||
| Mark MampasiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.16 | 27/33 | 9/12 | 2 | |||||
| Ryotaro TsunodaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/27 | 13/17 | 2 | |||||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 25/38 | 8/15 | 3 | |||||
| Lucas PirardGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 9/18 | 2 | ||||||||
| 5James NdjeungoueDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/36 | 1 | 9/14 | 4 | ||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 33/37 | 2 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 86′ | 9.7 | 2 | 6 | 0.92 | 19/24 | 3 | 14/20 | ||||
| Koen KostonsForward | 86′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/15 | 1 | 1/11 | |||||
| Dion De NeveForward | 64′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 11/14 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||
| Karim DermaneMidfielder | 64′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 15/21 | 4 | 7/15 | 2 | |||
| Nacho FerriForward | 26′ | 7.4 | 5/12 | 9/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Brecht DejaegereMidfielder | 26′ | 6.7 | 8/13 | 1 | 8/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Massimo BrunoMidfielder | 12′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.20 | 6/8 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Mouhamed GueyeMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||||
| 20Gilles DewaeleDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 13Ebbe De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karol CzubakForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan HuygeveldeMidfielder | — | — |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico RiccaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/33 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 28Ewoud PletinckxDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/27 | 3/10 | ||||||||
| Tobe LeysenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 9/40 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4Birger VerstraeteMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/26 | 1 | 7/17 | 3 | ||||||
| 27Óscar GilDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 9/14 | 6/16 | 1 | |||||||
| 77Thibault VlietinckDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 14/23 | 4/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Thibaud VerlindenForward | 78′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.14 | 7/10 | 5/10 | ||||||
| 8Siebe SchrijversMidfielder | 67′ | 7.1 | 12/20 | 1 | 10/16 | 4 | ||||||
| Ezechiel BanzuziMidfielder | 61′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.11 | 8/15 | 6/13 | 2 | |||||
| Takuma OminamiDefender | 61′ | 6.3 | 14/20 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Jovan MijatovićForward | 61′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 11/15 | 1 | 2/17 | |||||
| Stefan MitrovićMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/4 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 19Chukwubuikem IkwuemesiForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/4 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Lequincio ZeefuikForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 2/5 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Youssef MazizForward | 23′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | 1/8 | ||||||||
| 21William BalikwishaMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 0/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Ayumu OhataDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Manuel OsifoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxence PrévotGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Roggerio NyakossiDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 22 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 1-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 27 JanKV Kortrijk 0-0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Fri 1 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 8 JanOud-Heverlee Leuven 2-3 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 23 JulKV Kortrijk 0-2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sat 11 DecKV Kortrijk 2-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sun 12 SepOud-Heverlee Leuven 2-1 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 12 FebOud-Heverlee Leuven 3-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 12 DecKV Kortrijk 0-3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven